Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    3579 Culberth Road, Dearing, GA

    4beds
    3,041sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    6.2 Acres Lot
    $475,900 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning horse property on over 6 acres! This picturesque farm features 4 cross-fenced paddocks with run, a 250x150 arena set up for a return, lead up, roping chute and head/heel boxes for roping. 12x30 outbuilding for tack and feed with wash rack. Still plenty of room and site cleared for your dream barn! BRAND NEW ROOF! Two-story home with formal dining room and office with french doors off foyer. Hardwood floors throughout main level. Spacious great room with stone wood-burning fireplace. Adorable eat-in kitchen with island, breakfast bar, tile backsplash, granite counters & stainless steel appliances including refrigerator. Owner suite on main with trey ceiling, hardwood floors and private bath with sliding barn door, double sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, tile floors & large walk-in closet. Three guest bedrooms and updated full bath upstairs. Rocking chair front porch overlooks this beautiful property! Only 10 minutes to Pine Top and Belle Meade Hunt Club. Only 1 hour to Aiken, 1.5 hours to Atlanta and 30 minutes from Fort Eisenhower!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    P-r Group 706-284-6411,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans,

    Amanda Russell Latham 706-284-6411,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    Bought with:

    Makayla McCowen, 423805

    Century 21 Magnolia

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98195949MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,041
    • Total interior livable area: 3,041 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6.20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 971 x 212 x 377 x 365 x 1289
    • Features: See Remarks, Pasture, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 00650128A00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2025Sold$475,000$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98195949 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Pending sale$475,000$156/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #537320 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for sale$475,000+30.1%$156/sqft
    1/10/2022Sold$365,000-3.9%$120/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98032889 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Pending sale$380,000$125/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #474628 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Price change$380,000-2.3%$125/sqft
    10/14/2021Listed for sale$389,000$128/sqft
    10/11/2021Pending sale$389,000$128/sqft
    9/29/2021Price change$389,000-0.8%$128/sqft
    9/21/2021Price change$392,000-2%$129/sqft
    8/25/2021Listed for sale$399,900+74.6%$132/sqft
    12/7/2018Sold$229,000-7.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2018Price change$247,000-0.8%$81/sqft
    Source: MIKE VICKREY & ASSOCIATES INC #430811 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$249,000-2.7%$82/sqft
    8/6/2018Listed for sale$255,900+34.4%$84/sqft
    8/31/2015Sold$190,385-14.7%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2015Price change$223,200-10%$73/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Larry Miller Realty, Inc. #386340 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Price change$248,000+11.1%$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Jeff Keller Realty #386340 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Pending sale$223,200$73/sqft
    7/10/2015Price change$223,200-10%$73/sqft
    5/8/2015Listed for sale$248,000+26.7%$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 LARRY MILLER REALTY-THOMSON #386340 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/13/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/5/2014Sold$195,780+1857.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2006Sold$10,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,992 +3.9%$208,096 +5.6%
    2024$4,802 +28.6%$197,065 +6.1%
    2023$3,734 -18.4%$185,742 +8.6%
    2022$4,579 +25.8%$171,078 +29.3%
    2021$3,640 +31.7%$132,352 +36.4%
    2020$2,765 +6%$97,053
    2019$2,610 $97,053
    2018-- $97,053
    2017$2,558 +5%$97,053
    2016$2,435 +24.2%$97,053 -4.9%
    2015$1,961 $102,035 -11.1%
    2014$1,961 -29.5%$114,803 +0%
    2013$2,780 $114,802
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30808