Wanna watch the fireworks and listen to Snowden Grove Concerts from your back deck while also having a peaceful setting that offers privacy and tranquility? This property also offers the convenience of being just minutes from entertainment, shopping, and some of the best restaurants in town, you need to see this exceptional property at 3579 Liscott in Southaven. This home has private access to the Snowden Grove Ballfields and walking trails. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers everything your family needs and more. In addition to the spacious bedrooms, you'll find a dedicated office, formal dining room, a beautiful sunroom filled with natural light, and a large gourmet kitchen that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. There are 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms down. Upstairs would make a great teen suit with a bedroom large closet and a full bathroom. Located in the highly sought after DeSoto Central School District, this home sits on three beautifully manicured acres, giving you plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors in complete privacy. Need extra space for hobbies, storage, or a business? The impressive 27' x 42' metal shop features a concrete floor, electricity, and offers endless possibilities. Plus there's a 5 car garage. The fully fenced backyard adds both security and convenience for children and pets.Properties like this rarely offer such a perfect combination of peaceful country living and close-to-town convenience. Don't wait—come see why this home is the perfect place for your family to call home.
Active
$599,900
3579 Liscott Rd, Southaven, MS 38672
4beds
3,700sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
3 Acres Lot
$575,500 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated officeFormal dining roomSpacious bedroomsThree beautifully manicured acres
- 7 days |
- 350 |
- 22 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa M Utterback 901-493-5196,
Crye-Leike Hernando 662-429-2442,
Bill Murdock 901-301-1288
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149233
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Security
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Den, Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,700
- Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1078340200001700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rollin' Oaks
Location
- Region: Southaven
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $198,828
- Annual tax amount: $3,214
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$575,500
$547,000 - $604,000
$3,566/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900+100%$162/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4149233 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Pending sale | $299,900$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EXPERTS #10026586 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,900$81/sqft |
Source: REMAX Experts, LLC #10026586 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Pending sale | $299,900$81/sqft |
Source: REMAX Experts, LLC #10026586 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Price change | $299,900-4.8%$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXPERTS #316258 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2018 | Price change | $315,000-4.5%$85/sqft |
| 5/16/2018 | Price change | $330,000-4.3%$89/sqft |
| 5/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $345,000$93/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,793 | $19,883 |
| 2023 | $1,793 +2.2% | $19,883 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $19,883 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $19,883 |
| 2020 | $1,755 +12% | $19,883 +7.1% |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $18,558 |
| 2018 | $1,567 +3.6% | $18,558 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $18,118 +21.3% |
| 2016 | $1,512 -28.9% | $14,940 -43.4% |
| 2015 | $2,128 +16.4% | $26,380 +76.6% |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $14,940 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $14,940 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,940 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,940 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38672