Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    358 Home Road, Brooklet, GA 30415

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $190,000 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,000

    $181,000 - $200,000

    $1,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet, Peaceful living in a great location. Located in the popular Stilson Elementary School and SEB High School district, this 3 bed 2 bath home provides opportunity to get started or invest without breaking the bank. Situated on 1.04 Acres, and with storage building and shop already onsite, this modular home provides most everything you need, and is budget friendly. Home is being sold in As-is condition, but the needs are minimal to bring lots of life to this property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scottie R. Starling 912-658-8642,

    Next Move Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Teresa H. Cowart, 290798

    RE/MAX Accent

    Marquita C. Wilson, 425966

    RE/MAX Accent

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA352021MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: ST01000034000
    • Zoning: ZN23
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modular/Prefab
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$190,000-5%$113/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA352021 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$199,900$119/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA352021 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$199,900-4.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA352021 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listing removed$210,000$125/sqft
    Source: HABR #163787 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listed for sale$210,000+23.5%$125/sqft
    Source: HABR #163787 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Sold$170,000-5.5%$101/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20154780 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Pending sale$179,900$107/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #298780 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$179,900+239.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #298780 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Sold$53,000-11.5%$32/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8036890 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Pending sale$59,900$36/sqft
    Source: STATESBORO REAL EST. & INVEST #8036890 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listed for sale$59,900$36/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$486 +221.8%$23,800 +283.6%
    2023$151 -58.3%$6,204 -66.9%
    2022$362 +3.4%$18,766 +5.4%
    2021$350 -1.1%$17,804 +1.8%
    2020$354 -4.4%$17,485 -3.9%
    2019$370 -3.1%$18,200 +7.5%
    2018$382 +1%$16,932 -2%
    2017$378 -3%$17,285 +6.4%
    2016$390 +45.2%$16,252
    2015$268 -0.1%$16,252
    2014$269 $16,252
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $16,920 +4.4%
    2008-- $16,200
    2007-- $16,200 +25%
    2006-- $12,960
    2005-- $12,960
    2004-- $12,960 +0.6%
    2003-- $12,880
    2002-- $12,880 +25.8%
    2000-- $10,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30415