Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    358 Lum Fife Rd, Gordo, AL 35466

    3beds
    1,820sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $231,800 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,800

    $220,000 - $243,000

    $1,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Janea Evans 205-242-8251,

    McCarron Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Janea Evans, 175178

    McCarron Real Estate

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 174211MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Multiple Heating Units
    Cooling
    • Electric, 2 Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Multiple Water Heaters
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Country Kitchen
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,820
    • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 1108340000017001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$235,000$129/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #174211 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$235,000$129/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #174211 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$235,000-0.8%$129/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #174211 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listing removed$237,000$130/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #173386 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$237,000-12.2%$130/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #173386 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$269,900$148/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #173386 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$376 +0.1%$11,440
    2023$375 +12.2%$11,440 +11.5%
    2022$335 -2.3%$10,260 -2.3%
    2021$342 +0.3%$10,500
    2020$341 $10,500
    2019-- $10,500 +4.6%
    2018$325 +0.1%$10,040
    2017$324 -6.8%$10,040 -6.7%
    2016$348 +0.1%$10,760
    2015$348 +4.7%$10,760 -89.6%
    2014$332 $103,240
    2013$332 +0.7%$103,240
    2011$330 -5.7%$103,240 -5.5%
    2010$350 +0.1%$109,240
    2009$349 $109,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35466