Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,900

    358 Raleigh Rd, Rahway, NJ 07065

    2beds
    1baths
    864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1943
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $376,900 Zestimate®
    $436/sqft
    $2,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,900

    $351,000 - $403,000

    $2,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,699/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,699/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located just a mile from the Rahway Train Station and Rahway Park, this half duplex is available immediately and can be yours for the same price as a similarly sized rental. Enter into the living room, where refinished hardwood floors set the base for your decorating style. A full sized dining room sits adjacent to the galley style kitchen, where updated appliances and countertops await the new home chef. Upstairs, the hardwood flooring extends into both bedrooms and each has its own closet. For larger households, head down to the family room in the finished basement and catch an evening ball game. The fenced backyard has concrete patios that will play a great host to upcoming Spring barbecues. Off street parking in the driveway and maintenance free brick exterior are just two more reasons to love your new home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300261000000043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rahway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2016Sold$145,500-2.3%$168/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3282916 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listed for sale$149,000-2.6%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Signature Properties #3282916 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/12/2004Sold$153,000$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,635 +3.2%$89,600
    2023$6,426 +2.1%$89,600
    2022$6,292 +1%$89,600
    2021$6,228 +1.7%$89,600
    2020$6,126 +2.2%$89,600
    2019$5,997 $89,600
    2018$5,997 +5.8%$89,600
    2017$5,667 +1.1%$89,600 +1%
    2016$5,603 +1.8%$88,700
    2015$5,503 +2.6%$88,700
    2014$5,364 +3.5%$88,700
    2013$5,181 +1.3%$88,700
    2012$5,114 +12.4%$88,700
    2011$4,549 +4.7%$88,700
    2010$4,345 +3%$88,700
    2009$4,219 $88,700
    2008-- $88,700
    2007$4,067 $88,700
    2006-- $88,700
    2005-- $88,700
    2004-- $88,700
    2003-- $88,700
    2002-- $88,700
    2001-- $88,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07065