Skip main navigation
Active
  • $469,900

    35810 Govern Rd, Richville, MN 56576

    1beds
    560sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2018
    2.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $839/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer garden barn shedCamper hook up spotFenced garden
    REMARKABLE DEAD LAKE REATREAT WITH 200' GRADUAL SLOPE ON THE SECOND BIGGEST LAKE IN OTTER TAIL COUNTY WITH THE MOST SHORELINE! BIG 40X46' SHOP DONE VERY NICE, ELEC, CONCRETE FLOOR, 3 OVERHEAD DOORS! FENCED GARDEN & NEWER GARDEN BARN SHED. A 20X28 BUNK HOUSE BUILT IN 2018 WITH VAULTED BASSWOOD CEILING, IN FLOOR HEAT, DONE VERY NICE! CAMPER HOOK UP SPOT, OPEN SPOT TO BUILD ON THIS LARGE HARD TO FIND LAKE LOT ON DEAD LAKE!
    20 days
    |
    729
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Wieser, RRS, GRI 218-205-1970,

    Boll Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7065908MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 560
      • Total interior livable area: 560 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 560
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (40x46)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake View, Waterfront Elevation(10-15), Lake Bottom(Reeds, Sand, Soft)
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 200
      Lot
      • Size: 2.71 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200' lakefrontage x 450+ deep
      • Features: Accessible Shoreline, Cleared, Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 560
      • Parcel number: 14000990579000

• New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service, Power Company: Lake Region Electric Co-op
      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $839/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $442,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,906
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$469,900$839/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7065908 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,819 +14.3%$442,800 +4.7%
        2024$2,466 +8.3%$423,000 +33.5%
        2023$2,276 +7.7%$316,900 +40.2%
        2022$2,114 +12%$226,100
        2021$1,888 -2.4%--
        2020$1,934 +76.5%$208,300 +62.5%
        2018$1,095 -7%$128,200 +10.8%
        2017$1,178 -10.4%$115,700 -4.9%
        2016$1,314 $121,700
        2015$1,314 +22.6%--
        2014$1,072 $121,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 56576

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable