Skip main navigation
Active
  • $815,000

    3582 Springwood Path, Eagan, MN 55123

    5beds
    3,624sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2011
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $811,600 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $130/mo HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of storageSpacious primary suiteOversized yardSoaking tubScenic walking trailsDedicated officeWalk-in shower
    Beautiful corner-lot home with an oversized yard in one of the most demanded neighborhoods in Eagan, Stonehaven. Enjoy resort-style living with a community pool, clubhouse, and scenic walking trails. The main floor is open concept with a connected kitchen, dining and family room, and a dedicated office. Bright natural light floods each floor with loads of family and entertaining spaces.  Upstairs offers four bedrooms on one level, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in shower, soaking tub with an impressive walk-in closet.  The additional three large bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, combine functionality and storage.  No more laundry hassles with this roomy laundry room just steps from the bedrooms   The finished lower level is ideal for entertaining—imagine your own theater room, plus an oversized 5th bedroom and a full bath, perfect for out-of-town guests, along with plenty of storage. Prime location just minutes from 35E and 494.
    16 days
    |
    1,232
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bernie Swafford 612-990-4040,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7054773MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 12
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 390 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Rented
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Concrete,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Tile Shower
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,624
      • Total interior livable area: 3,624 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,528
      • Finished area below ground: 729
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Electric, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Other
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, Shared
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 136 x 104 x (112 x 38) x 75
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1096
      • Parcel number: 107270002080
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Stonehaven 1st Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Internet, Other, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Shared Amenities
      • HOA fee: $390 quarterly
      • HOA name: First Res
      • HOA phone: 952-277-2716
      Location
      • Region: Eagan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $616,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,904
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $811,600

        $771,000 - $852,000

        $4,375/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$815,000+10.3%$225/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7054773 Report a problem
        6/26/2023Sold$739,000+89.6%$204/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6459557 Report a problem
        4/28/2011Sold$389,680$108/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1555530 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,044 +4%$616,400 +2%
        2023$6,772 +5.5%$604,600 +5.4%
        2022$6,416 +10.3%$573,500 +14.3%
        2021$5,816 -3.2%$501,600 +4%
        2020$6,006 +6.3%$482,100 +6.3%
        2019$5,652 $453,600 +0.2%
        2018$5,652 +4.3%$452,800 +3.3%
        2017$5,420 +3.3%$438,400 +2.7%
        2016$5,246 -4.7%$427,000 -5.1%
        2015$5,504 -0.7%$450,100 +7.7%
        2014$5,540 +9.5%$417,900 +10.7%
        2013$5,058 +7.5%$377,396
        2012$4,704 +957.9%--
        2011$445 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55123

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable