3582 Swallow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$208,400
$192,000 - $227,000
$1,891/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,891/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,891/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,362/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,362/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Franchesca Alba,
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
ATL Turtle Grp Chuck Smith, 175773
Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Stone Counters
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 70
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 220 08 003
- On leased land: Yes
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2025 | Sold | $210,000-6.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Pending sale | $225,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $240,000-4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+61.3%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Listing removed | $1,440$1/sqft |
Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6719100 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Price change | $1,440-0.3%$1/sqft |
| 8/3/2020 | Price change | $1,445-0.3%$1/sqft |
| 5/6/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,450+18.4%$1/sqft |
| 3/17/2020 | Sold | $155,000-3.1%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2020 | Pending sale | $159,900$148/sqft |
Source: Real Living Capital City #8721132 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2020 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$148/sqft |
| 1/30/2020 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$157/sqft |
| 1/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $179,900+56.4%$167/sqft |
| 1/3/2020 | Listing removed | $1,225$1/sqft |
Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6585834 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Price change | $1,225-2%$1/sqft |
| 10/9/2019 | Price change | $1,250-3.8%$1/sqft |
| 9/13/2019 | Price change | $1,300-3.7%$1/sqft |
| 7/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,350+12.5%$1/sqft |
| 4/10/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: REAL LIVING CAPITAL CITY #5951639 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2018 | Price change | $1,200-4%$1/sqft |
| 1/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,250+13.6%$1/sqft |
| 4/26/2017 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: REAL LIVING CAPITAL CITY #5834871 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
| 4/14/2017 | Sold | $115,000-4.2%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2017 | Pending sale | $120,000+62.4%$111/sqft |
Source: OWNERS.COM #5789232 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2016 | Sold | $73,900+170.2%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2010 | Sold | $27,350-70.9%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2002 | Sold | $94,000+10.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2000 | Sold | $85,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 -14.6% | $93,960 |
| 2024 | $5,337 +18.5% | $93,960 |
| 2023 | $4,504 +22.4% | $93,960 +23.5% |
| 2022 | $3,680 +20.2% | $76,080 +22.7% |
| 2021 | $3,062 +14.5% | $62,000 +16.6% |
| 2020 | $2,674 +2.4% | $53,160 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $2,613 +10.5% | $51,760 +12.5% |
| 2018 | $2,365 +2.9% | $46,000 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $2,297 +9.6% | $44,360 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $39,720 +92.1% |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $20,680 +78.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,600 -23.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,080 -49.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,600 |
| 2010 | $1,528 -2.4% | $29,600 |
| 2009 | $1,565 -16.8% | $29,600 -22.6% |
| 2008 | $1,882 +0.2% | $38,240 |
| 2007 | $1,877 | $38,240 |
| 2006 | $1,877 +6.1% | $38,240 |
| 2005 | $1,770 -2.4% | $38,240 |
| 2004 | $1,813 +5.1% | $38,240 |
| 2003 | $1,726 +2.3% | $38,240 |
| 2002 | $1,688 +38.4% | $38,240 +18.5% |
| 2001 | $1,220 | $32,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30032