Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $195,000

    35824 S Case Rd, Inola, OK 74036

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    2.97 Acres Lot
    $194,400 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm and inviting feelFunctional open layoutComfortable living spaceWide-open views
    Welcome to peaceful country living on three beautiful acres! Lots of comfortable living space with a functional, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining, creating a warm and inviting feel. Step outside to enjoy wide-open views and endless possibilities—whether you're looking to build a shop, bring animals, or simply enjoy the privacy and quiet of country life. With room to grow and space to make it your own, this property offers the perfect blend of freedom, comfort, and convenience just a short drive from the Tulsa metro.
    29 days
    |
    516
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cameron Morgan 918-202-3996,

    MORE Agency

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2613376MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.97 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 660062772

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace, Tie Down
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $128,430
      • Annual tax amount: $1,188
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Cameron Morgan

      (918) 202-3996

Estimated market value

        $194,400

        $185,000 - $204,000

        $1,455/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$195,000$116/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2613376 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$195,000+65.3%$116/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2613376 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/1/2020Sold$118,000+71%$70/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2029396 Report a problem
        9/11/2017Sold$69,000-13.6%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/7/2017Listed for sale$79,900$48/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/1/2017Pending sale$79,900$48/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/28/2017Listed for sale$79,900+99.8%$48/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/26/2017Sold$40,000-51.5%$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/22/2017Pending sale$82,500$49/sqft
        Source: Chinowth & Cohen #1714073 Report a problem
        4/29/2017Listed for sale$82,500+83.3%$49/sqft
        Source: Chinowth & Cohen #1714073 Report a problem
        6/23/2015Sold$45,000-9.8%$27/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1505271 Report a problem
        6/4/2015Pending sale$49,900$30/sqft
        Source: Pro One Realty, Inc. #1505271 Report a problem
        5/14/2015Price change$49,900-13.8%$30/sqft
        Source: Pro One Realty, Inc. #1505271 Report a problem
        4/5/2015Listed for sale$57,900-19.6%$34/sqft
        Source: Pro One Realty, Inc. #1505271 Report a problem
        10/28/2005Sold$72,000$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,136 +4.8%$14,127 +5%
        2023$1,084 -0.8%$13,455 -0.2%
        2022$1,093 +2.8%$13,477 +1.6%
        2021$1,063 +69.5%$13,261 +70.8%
        2020$627 $7,765 +2.3%
        2019$627 +50.7%$7,587 +53.3%
        2017$416 -3.1%$4,950
        2016$430 -37.1%$4,950 -34.9%
        2015$683 -0.8%$7,602 -0.8%
        2014$688 +21.9%$7,666 +0.3%
        2013$564 +0.8%$7,641 -0.3%
        2012$560 -17.3%$7,667 +0%
        2011$677 -1.9%$7,666
        2010$690 $7,666
        2009$690 -1%$7,666
        2008$697 -1.9%$7,666
        2007$710 -1.1%$7,666
        2006$718 $7,666 +293.5%
        2000-- $1,948
        1999-- $1,948

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74036