Skip main navigation
Active
  • $825,000

    3585 Aldercrest Rd, Tillamook, OR 97141

    4beds
    2,853sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    2.23 Acres Lot
    $796,900 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful valley viewsLuxury finishesPrivate hot tub areaLarge walk-in closetVaulted ceilingsSpacious primary suiteStainless steel appliances
    One of a kind, custom craftsman home! Private and secluded location featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. Many luxury finishes such as granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring and vaulted ceilings. Spacious primary suite features a tiled shower, dual bathroom vanity and a large walk-in closet. Downstairs you'll find a second living area with a patio out the back door, featuring a private hot tub. Large covered deck on the back of the home with beautiful valley views. The 500' driveway sets this house back off the road, ensuring privacy. Home is served by a well and an onsite septic system. Call today for more details!
    10 hours
    |
    140
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marilyn K. Hankins 503-812-8208,

    King Realty,

    Dylan Landolt 503-457-8725,

    King Realty

    Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 26-1355MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Propane Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Hand-held Shower Head, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,853
      • Total interior livable area: 2,853 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,002
      • Finished area below ground: 851

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved, RV Access/Parking, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Covered Deck, Open Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Valley, Forest
      Lot
      • Size: 2.23 Acres
      • Features: Private, Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00601
      • Zoning description: RR-2 Rural 2 acre
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tillamook

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $289/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $875,420
      • Annual tax amount: $4,103
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $796,900

        $757,000 - $837,000

        $3,741/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$825,000+10%$289/sqft
        Source: OCMLS #26-1355 Report a problem
        7/22/2021Sold$750,000+3.4%$263/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21615153 Report a problem
        6/14/2021Pending sale$725,000$254/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21615153 Report a problem
        6/11/2021Listed for sale$725,000+1379.6%$254/sqft
        Source: Tillamook County BOR #21-350 Report a problem
        11/25/2009Sold$49,000$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,876 +0.6%$383,190 +3%
        2023$3,855 +3.6%$372,030 +3%
        2022$3,721 +7.7%$361,200 +7.8%
        2021$3,456 +2.7%$335,180 +3%
        2020$3,364 +2.5%$325,420 +3%
        2019$3,282 +2.5%$315,950 +3%
        2018$3,200 $306,750 +3%
        2017$3,200 +6.6%$297,820 +3%
        2016$3,003 $289,150 +3%
        2015$3,003 +1.9%$280,730 +3%
        2014$2,948 +1.5%$272,560 +3%
        2013$2,906 +7.5%$264,630 +3%
        2012$2,702 +2.7%$256,930 +3%
        2011$2,631 +11.4%$249,450 +11.8%
        2010$2,361 +60.4%$223,090 +68.3%
        2009$1,472 -36.8%$132,590 +265.8%
        2008$2,328 $36,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97141

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable