Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    3585 Chantilly Path, Bryan, TX 77808

    4beds
    2,031sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,000

    $413,000 - $457,000

    $2,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover refined living in the desirable Greenbrier neighborhood! This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated study, 2 bathrooms, and an expansive open-concept family room and dining area highlighted by four oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The split-bedroom layout provides peace and privacy for all. The primary retreat features a generous walk-in shower and walk-in closet. Sparkling quartz countertops run throughout the home, while the main living spaces are finished in durable wood-look luxury vinyl plank flooring. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts a 5-burner gas range with built-in oven microwave, a walk-in corner pantry, and a large island with seating. Additional conveniences include a utility room with space for a secondary fridge or freezer. Neighborhood amenities include abundant sidewalks, a playground, and an outdoor adult exercise area. The location allows for easy access to HWY 6, grocery stores, movies, and restaurants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lacey Hogan TREC #0626721 979-219-0730,

    Inhabit Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Bryan, TREC #0710089

    Zweiacker & Associates

    , TREC #null

    Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 26001886MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Full Bath In Rm.,Walk-in Closets
    Kitchen
    • Description: Built-In Oven Electric,Garbage Disposal,Gas Range,Island,Pantry,Refrigerator,Vent Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, GasWater Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Quartz Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Programmable Thermostat, Walk-In Pantry
    • Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,031
    • Total interior livable area: 2,031 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Front Entry, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 445014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Builder name: RNL Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Association Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold--
    Source: BCSMLS #26001886 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$437,500$215/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #26001886 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$437,500+3.5%$215/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #26001886 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$422,600-2.1%$208/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$431,700-0.9%$213/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$435,800-10.7%$215/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$487,900+10.9%$240/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$439,900-11.3%$217/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listed for sale$495,900+1.4%$244/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    8/20/2023Price change$488,900+1.9%$241/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    6/22/2023Price change$479,900+9.8%$236/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    3/18/2023Price change$436,900-8.8%$215/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    11/5/2022Price change$478,900+3%$236/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$464,900$229/sqft
    Source: RNL Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,164 +373.1%$386,231 +490.1%
    2024$1,303 +8.1%$65,450 +7.7%
    2023$1,205 $60,775

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77808