Step into a home that truly checks every box including thoughtful design, modern finishes, and functional spaces that come together beautifully. Located on a generous lot backing to serene greenspace, this 2,676 sq. ft. home offers the privacy you crave with the flexibility your life demands.With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, a main-floor den/office, and an oversized bonus room upstairs, there’s room here for everyone, and then some. The open-concept great room flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, and a layout perfect for entertaining. Durable laminate and luxury vinyl tile flooring add a sleek, modern touch throughout. The exterior impresses with beautiful cultured stone accents and a spacious 3-car garage, while the fully fenced yard, covered patio, and energy-efficient features, including A/C and hot/cold exterior hose bib, enhance outdoor living. This move-in ready home offers comfort, flexibility, and premium finishes in a desirable neighborhood. Schedule your private tour today!
Pending
$563,000
3587 NE Claire Rd, Estacada, OR 97023
3beds
2,676sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesStylish cabinetryFully fenced yardThoughtful designPremium finishesCovered patioOversized bonus room upstairs
- 131 days |
- 173 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Peck 503-832-0180,
eXp Realty, LLC,
Michelle Woster 503-343-4014,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 514981139
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, Laminate Flooring
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
Features
- Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Pantry, Cook Island, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,676
- Total interior livable area: 2,676 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 05036807
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Composite
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $38 monthly
Location
- Region: Estacada
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $641,666
- Annual tax amount: $5,225
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 131 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $563,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $563,000-2.1%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,260$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 -3.7% | $356,401 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,427 +2.3% | $346,021 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,306 +278.4% | $335,943 +279% |
| 2022 | $1,402 +55.6% | $88,629 +56.1% |
| 2021 | $901 | $56,769 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97023