Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    3587 Pittman Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    4beds
    2,563sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1.87 Acres Lot
    $548,700 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,700

    $516,000 - $587,000

    $2,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Short Sale. Country living on one acre with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths plus detached shed. Currently tenant occupied with 1 year lease remaining. Room measurements are approximate.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,563 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 16
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.87 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21283230U000000000031U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$550,000+378.3%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2012Sold$115,000-3.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listing removed$119,000$46/sqft
    Source: Tampa - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Yates and Associates #T2524159 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Listed for sale$119,000$46/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS-Yates & Assoc #T2524159 Report a problem
    6/8/2011Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 SHAW REALTY GROUP #T2465793 Report a problem
    4/9/2011Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,440 +2.3%$211,571 +3%
    2023$3,362 +5.5%$205,409 +3%
    2022$3,187 +2.4%$199,426 +3%
    2021$3,112 +93.5%$193,617 +72.1%
    2020$1,609 -48.1%$112,530 -27.4%
    2019$3,102 $155,059 +4.3%
    2018$3,102 +2.5%$148,699 +10.2%
    2017$3,027 +104%$134,893 +29.7%
    2016$1,483 +1.8%$104,015 +0.7%
    2015$1,457 +0.7%$103,292 +0.8%
    2014$1,447 $102,472 +1.5%
    2013$1,447 -38.2%$100,958 -2.7%
    2012$2,341 +91.2%$103,787 +17%
    2011$1,225 +3.3%$88,689 +1.5%
    2010$1,185 +4.2%$87,378 +2.7%
    2009$1,137 +0.8%$85,081 +0.1%
    2008$1,127 -17.2%$84,996 +3%
    2007$1,361 -3.2%$82,520 +2.5%
    2006$1,407 +0.8%$80,507 +3%
    2005$1,395 $78,162 +3%
    2004-- $75,885 +15.2%
    2003-- $65,845 +2.4%
    2002-- $64,302 +1.6%
    2001-- $63,289 -17.6%
    2000$1,052 $76,794

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33527