NO HOA Bring your RV /Boat or Camper. Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in Stapleton featuring a durable metal roof and beautiful mature oak and fruit trees. Inside, you’ll find all vinyl plank flooring with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance. The property also includes a powered detached workshop, separate barn, attached carport, and inviting covered front porch—offering plenty of space for hobbies, storage, or enjoying country living. All on close to 1 acre of property! A great combination of comfort, functionality, and outdoor charm! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence. Professional interior and drone photos to be uploaded by 5/18/26 Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Active
$339,900
35893 Pine Rd N, Stapleton, AL 36578
3beds
1,605sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2002
0.98 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate barnDurable metal roofAttached carportPowered detached workshopInviting covered front porch
- 4 days |
- 222 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Wiggins PHONE:251-533-5188,
Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 396662
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom Plan
- Flooring: Engineered Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,605
- Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.98 Acres
- Features: Less than 1 acre
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 2809310000004.000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,600
- Annual tax amount: $3
- Price range: $339.9K - $339.9K
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Ownership: Whole/Full
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+47.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Sold | $230,000-2.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Pending sale | $235,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $235,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Pending sale | $235,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $235,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,480 +6.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $20,220 -5.5% |
| 2023 | $642 | $21,400 -34.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $32,780 +132.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $14,100 +6% |
| 2020 | -- | $13,300 -1.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $13,560 +11.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $12,180 +3.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $11,720 +4.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $11,180 +1.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $11,060 -0.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $11,160 +8.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,260 -3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,680 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,460 -0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,520 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,520 +8.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $10,660 +3.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $10,280 +12.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,120 +7.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,460 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,460 +258.5% |
| 2002 | $32 +0.6% | $2,360 |
| 2001 | $32 | $2,360 |
| 2000 | $32 | $2,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36578