Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $337,700

    359 Cedar Point Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

    3beds
    1,998sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $337,700 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,700

    $304,000 - $368,000

    $2,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (master with walk-in shower), eat-in kitchen, and a full partially finished basement with a one car drive under garage. Rental includes the stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer connection, and central heat and air. This house also has double closets in each bedroom, a screened-in back porch, Carpet & Laminate Flooring, lots of windows, a small rocking-chair ready front patio, decorative fireplace (not usable), "lake view" when the lake is full, some ceiling fans and most window blinds. There is approximately 1998 finished sq footage. The house also has a large yard on the corner lot. One small pet negotiable w/fee. Lease term is 12 months. Rent is $2,200.00 per month, with a $2,200.00 deposit. (Garage Door Openers Require a Small Deposit). Some restrictions apply (see details). Application required. Please ask about credit/background requirements. Directions (From our office on Princeton Road): Turn Left onto Princeton Road (From Parking Lot) Turn right onto Broyles Dr Turn right onto N Roan St Keep left to stay on N Roan St Pass by McDonald's (on the left in 3.0 mi) Turn right onto S Pickens Bridge Rd Continue straight onto Flourville Rd Turn right onto Cedar Point Rd Turn right onto Gatewood Drive 359 Cedar Point Road, 1st Driveway on the left

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,998 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021LF01200000
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Johnson City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2025Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$1,995-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for rent$2,200+87.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2019Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Property Listing And Rental Agency Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$1,175-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Listing And Rental Agency Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$1,200-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Listing And Rental Agency Report a problem
    11/13/2019Price change$1,225-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Listing And Rental Agency Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$1,275-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Listing And Rental Agency Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for rent$1,300+32.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Listing And Rental Agency Report a problem
    8/5/2018Listing removed$980
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2018Price change$980-14.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2018Listed for rent$1,150+17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listing removed$975
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2017Price change$975-18.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2014Sold$90,000-24.9%$45/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #346764 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Pending sale$119,900$60/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #346764 Report a problem
    9/3/2014Price change$119,900-7.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #346764 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Price change$129,900-7.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #346764 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Price change$139,900-6.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #346764 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listed for sale$149,900$75/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS #346764 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,014 +0.8%$65,200
    2024$1,998 +4.6%$65,200 +41%
    2023$1,910 +6.4%$46,250
    2022$1,795 $46,250
    2021$1,795 +0.5%$46,250
    2020$1,785 +79.5%$46,250
    2019$994 $46,250 +9%
    2018-- $42,450
    2017$1,812 $42,450
    2016$1,812 +10.9%$42,450
    2015$1,634 +6.9%$42,450
    2014$1,528 $42,450
    2013-- $42,450 -5.8%
    2011$1,570 +0.9%$45,050
    2010$1,556 $45,050
    2009$1,556 $45,050
    2008-- $45,050 +30.1%
    2007$1,482 +8.9%$34,625
    2006$1,361 +3.4%$34,625
    2005$1,316 $34,625
    2004$1,316 +21%$34,625 +29.9%
    2003$1,087 $26,650 +5.4%
    2001-- $25,291 -75%
    2000-- $101,164

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37615