Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $170,000

    359 Flower City Park, Rochester, NY 14613

    3beds
    1,770sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1907
    -- sqft lot
    $202,700 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,700

    $186,000 - $221,000

    $1,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This DUPLEX in the historic Maplewood area is a great investment opportunity. The downstairs unit is a one bed, one bath unit that is currently rented. Upstairs there s a two bed, one bath unit that is available to rent or can be owner occupied. The Backyard is fully fenced and has lots of off-street parking. There is a walk-up attic that belongs to the upstairs for storage or a potential office. The Upstairs can be viewed at any time. Owner may have a tenant lined-up for the upstairs if someone does not want to owner-occupy. Minutes from Route 104. OPEN HOUSES to view BOTH UNITS Thursday, Friday, and Sunday 12pm-2pm. The vacant unit upstairs can be viewed at any time. Delayed negotiations until Wednesday 5/22. All offers due by 2:00pm on Wednesday 5/22.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blair Wisner 585-645-7038,

    Howard Hanna,

    Chuck Arroyo 585-645-7038,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Laura E. Swogger, 30SW1092952

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1537992MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Storage, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
    • Windows: Drapes, Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,770
    • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Common, Concrete, Paved, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,637 sqft
    • Dimensions: 59 x 177
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009050000020310000000

Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1907

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    7/22/2024Sold$170,000+0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1537992 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Pending sale$169,900$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1537992 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for sale$169,900+17.2%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1537992 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Sold$145,000-7.1%$82/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1422794 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Pending sale$156,000$88/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1422794 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Contingent$156,000$88/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1422794 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Price change$156,000-1.9%$88/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1422794 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$159,000+87.1%$90/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1422794 Report a problem
    1/3/2014Sold$85,000$48/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R227851 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Sold$85,000-5.5%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2013Pending sale$89,900$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R227851 Report a problem
    7/4/2013Listed for sale$89,900+34.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Plus #R227851 Report a problem
    11/18/2002Sold$67,000+11.7%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2000Sold$60,000-34.3%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2000Sold$91,293$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $155,900
    2024-- $155,900 +63.6%
    2023-- $95,300
    2022-- $95,300
    2021-- $95,300
    2020-- $95,300 +9.5%
    2018-- $87,000
    2017$3,400 $87,000
    2016-- $87,000 +13%
    2015$2,218 $77,000
    2014-- $77,000
    2013-- $77,000
    2012-- $77,000 -3.8%
    2011-- $80,000
    2010-- $80,000
    2009-- $80,000 +14.3%
    2007-- $70,000 +3.2%
    2006-- $67,800
    2005-- $67,800
    2004-- $67,800 +16.9%
    2003-- $58,000
    2002-- $58,000
    2001-- $58,000
    2000-- $58,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Maplewood