Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    359 Rash Rd, Olin, NC 28660

    3beds
    1,687sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $365,300 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered front porchPasture viewsWell-appointed kitchenCenter islandGenerous lot sizeMature treesPeaceful country surroundings
    Situated on approx. 1.85 acres in the Hilkert Prop subdivision, this well-maintained 3BR/2BA ranch offers peaceful country surroundings with convenient access to I-77. A covered front porch welcomes you into an inviting open floor plan with a spacious living area, dining space, and well-appointed kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, pantry storage, dark appliances, a center island, and warm wood-look flooring throughout the main living areas. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath with dual vanity and tiled shower, while two add’l bedrooms provide comfortable space for guests, office use, or hobbies. Main-level laundry adds everyday convenience, and the attached 2-car garage offers practical storage and parking. The walk-out lower level provides impressive flex space with interior and exterior access, ideal for recreation, storage, workshop needs, or future customization. Outdoor living is a highlight with open acreage, mature trees, pasture views, an above-ground pool with surrounding deck, storage building, and a barn equipped with plumbing, electricity, heat, and water misting systems for cooling horses. A concrete drive, low-maintenance vinyl exterior, and generous lot size complete this move-in-ready property with space, privacy, and versatility.
    17 hours
    |
    78
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jeanna Gatton Gattonhomes@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams Unified

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4379181MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,400
      • Total interior livable area: 1,687 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,400
      • Finished area below ground: 287

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 1.85 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 4850709987.000
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $260,470
      • Annual tax amount: $1,597
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $365,300

        $347,000 - $384,000

        $1,889/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$375,000+24.8%$222/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4379181 Report a problem
        11/8/2022Sold$300,500-8.7%$178/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3895400 Report a problem
        10/12/2022Contingent$329,000$195/sqft
        9/27/2022Price change$329,000-5.5%$195/sqft
        9/15/2022Listed for sale$348,000$206/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,597 $260,470
        2024$1,597 $260,470
        2023$1,597 +40.3%$260,470 +51.6%
        2022$1,138 +0.4%$171,820
        2021$1,134 $171,820
        2020$1,134 +1.5%$171,820
        2019$1,117 +749.7%$171,820 +681%
        2018$131 $22,000
        2017$131 $22,000
        2016$131 $22,000
        2015$131 +7.7%$22,000
        2014$122 $22,000
        2013-- $22,000
        2012-- $22,000
        2011-- $22,000 +25.6%
        2010-- $17,520
        2009-- $17,520
        2008-- $17,520
        2007-- $17,520 +16%
        2006-- $15,100
        2005-- $15,100
        2004-- $15,100
        2003-- $15,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,037/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1828
        Property taxes
        $209
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28660

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable