Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $667,900

    3591 Allison St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $667,900 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $3,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $667,900

    $601,000 - $741,000

    $3,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled four bedroom two bathroom rental in a lovely, quiet neighborhood in Wheat Ridge, near Lutheran Hospital. Two car, attached garage with 100 SF storage unit for bikes and gear. Beautiful back yard oasis. Brand new finishes include renovated kitchen and bathrooms with new cabinetry, kitchen pantry, new paint, recessed lighting throughout, new ceramic tile floor and new carpet in huge downstairs living space. All appliances are brand new including washer/dryer and wifi gas range. Custom roller shades throughout, no need to install window treatments. Swamp cooler and new insulation to keep the place cool in the summer. Hot water baseboard heating. Crown Hill Park, Safeway and several excellent bakeries and restaurants are located within close walking distance to the home. Adjacency to Wadsworth and 32nd Avenue make for a super quick commute to Downtown Denver or I-70 to get to the mountains. Initial lease term ends either May or June of 2027 in order to keep the unit on an early summer turnover. Tenant pays all utilities for their unit including power, water, sewer, trash, gas, and telecom/cable. Water and sewer is not submetered, tenants of 3581 and 3591 pay their portion of water/sewer based on square footage (1/3 billed to 3581, 2/3 billed to 3591). Small/large dogs may be allowed with landlord approval ($1,000 additional pet deposit required if approved), no cats and no smoking allowed. Background check required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wheat Ridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$3,600+10.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$3,250-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for rent$3,500+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2020Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Live Urban Real Estate #7770980 Report a problem
    3/29/2020Listed for rent$3,200+45.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Live Urban Real Estate #7770980 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/2/2019Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 80033