Huge $15k Price Reduction! 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse style condo, two-story unit combines comfort and convenience, featuring a covered carport plus off-street parking and 2 storage spaces. Few condos offer such spacious, fenced backyards, with a deck and patio furniture ideal for outdoor entertaining. HOA is pet-friendly, and monthly dues ($525) include heat, hot water/sewer, snow removal, lawn maintenance, trash removal and more. The home includes essential appliances (washer, dryer, refrigerator, stove/oven), main-level laundry. Call today for a private showing! Priced to sell, call for your private tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/8)
$274,900
3591 Mendenhall Loop Rd #I, Juneau, AK 99801
3beds
2baths
981sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1976
-- sqft lot
$273,200 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$650/mo HOA
What's special
Covered carportOff-street parkingSpacious fenced backyardMain-level laundry
- 90 days |
- 391 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mandy Massey,
Exp Realty, LLC - Southeast Alaska
Source: SEAMLS,MLS#: 260098
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Oil Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 981
- Total interior livable area: 981 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Paved Driveway
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 5B21013000I0
- Zoning: D15-Multifamily
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Heat, Hot Water, Snow Removal, Sewer/Water, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Taxes, Storage
- HOA fee: $650 monthly
Location
- Region: Juneau
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $226,200
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved, Paved Street
Estimated market value
$273,200
$260,000 - $287,000
$2,660/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $274,900-3.5%$280/sqft |
Source: SEAMLS #260098 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$290/sqft |
Source: SEAMLS #260098 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900$296/sqft |
Source: SEAMLS #260098 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $289,900$296/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #26025 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900$296/sqft |
Source: SEAMLS #26025 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99801