Skip main navigation
Sold for $740,000
  • Listing Provided by: Elevate Real Estate Agency
    Bought with: Elevate Real Estate Agency
    $740,000

    35912 Poplar Crest Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595

    4beds
    2,339sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $738,400 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $3,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $738,400

    $665,000 - $820,000

    $3,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Listing for data purposes only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kimberli Kenefsky DRE #01313284 951-333-6566,

    Elevate Real Estate Agency

    Bought with:

    Todd Gerbovaz, DRE #01813798

    Elevate Real Estate Agency

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW25073368MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,339 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: main
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 376501017
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $94 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Association name: hartford park
    • Association phone: 951-784-0999

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Sold$740,000+17.6%$316/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW25073368 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for rent$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/8/2021Sold$629,000+48%$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2019Sold$425,000-0.9%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2019Pending sale$429,000$183/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #SW18267228 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listed for sale$429,000$183/sqft
    12/28/2018Pending sale$429,000$183/sqft
    12/3/2018Price change$429,000-2.3%$183/sqft
    11/24/2018Listed for sale$439,000+7.9%$188/sqft
    11/7/2016Sold$406,727+13.8%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2014Sold$357,500+2.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$349,900+18.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Pacific Lifestyles Realty #SW14145257 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Sold$295,000-1.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2012Price change$299,900-3.1%$128/sqft
    Source: The Sheridan Group #S702623 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Listed for sale$309,500+17.7%$132/sqft
    Source: The Sheridan Group #S700363 Report a problem
    6/30/2009Sold$263,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,613 +3%$667,498 +2%
    2024$9,336 +1%$654,411 +2%
    2023$9,246 +1.4%$641,580 +2%
    2022$9,119 +27.7%$629,000 +43.6%
    2021$7,141 +0.7%$437,991 +1%
    2020$7,093 $433,500 +2.4%
    2019-- $423,442 +2%
    2018$6,899 +1.3%$415,140 +2%
    2017$6,812 $407,000 +12.1%
    2016$6,812 +8.4%$362,951 +1.5%
    2015$6,282 +11.8%$357,500 +20.6%
    2014$5,618 $296,338 +0.5%
    2013-- $295,000 +19%
    2012-- $248,000 +15.9%
    2011-- $214,000 -18.3%
    2010-- $261,999 -6.4%
    2009-- $280,000 +398.5%
    2008-- $56,168

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92595