Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $249,900

    3592 Barrington Pl, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,068sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1959
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $246,400 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyardFront porch sitting areaSink overlooking the backyardNew kitchen faucetLarge backyard with privacyLevel lot
    4-Sided Brick Ranch with Fenced Backyard in Decatur! Very well maintained home sitting on a level lot - Located on a quiet street in the Mountain Brooke Community - Newer HVAC (2024) - New insulation in attic / floor - Carport - Front Porch sitting area - Spacious Living room w/ accent wall - Kitchen w/ updated cabinet doors, new kitchen faucet, sink overlooking the backyard - Primary Bedroom w/ tile floor bathroom - BR2 & BR3 w/ Secondary Bathroom located off hallway - Large backyard with privacy - Backyard is fenced on all sides, great space for pets to run / kids to play - Walk-in crawl space w/ concrete floor storage space - This is a great home ready for the next owner! Contact for more details!
    52 days
    |
    291
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John McClelland,

    Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty 770-487-1917

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7740098MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,068
      • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,068
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 188 13 003
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Block, Brick, Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $190,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,387
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $246,400

        $234,000 - $259,000

        $1,857/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$249,900$234/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10716387 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$249,900+12.1%$234/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10716387 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Sold$223,000-8.2%$209/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7453633 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Pending sale$243,000$228/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10375094 Report a problem
        9/10/2024Listed for sale$243,000+67.6%$228/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10375094 Report a problem
        9/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/31/2022Price change$1,545-3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/22/2022Price change$1,595-2.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/19/2022Price change$1,635-2.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/9/2022Price change$1,675-1.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/19/2022Price change$1,695-2.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/12/2022Price change$1,745-2.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/7/2022Price change$1,785+7.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/30/2022Listed for rent$1,665+25.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/13/2019Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
        Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
        6/21/2019Listed for rent$1,325+9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
        7/11/2018Listing removed$1,215$1/sqft
        Source: First Key Homes, LLC #8361443 Report a problem
        7/2/2018Price change$1,215-1.6%$1/sqft
        Source: First Key Homes, LLC #8361443 Report a problem
        6/19/2018Price change$1,235-4.6%$1/sqft
        Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
        6/9/2018Price change$1,295-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem
        4/17/2018Price change$1,345-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: FirstKey Homes Atlanta - Property # 506018 Report a problem
        4/10/2018Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
        2/13/2018Sold$145,000-8.2%$136/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5942879 Report a problem
        1/11/2018Pending sale$157,900$148/sqft
        Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5942879 Report a problem
        12/15/2017Listed for sale$157,900+48.3%$148/sqft
        Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5942879 Report a problem
        10/6/2009Sold$106,500+232.8%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/30/2009Sold$32,000$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/2008Sold$32,000-63.4%$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2008Sold$87,400-43.6%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/2006Sold$155,000$145/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,522 -34.4%$76,000 -2%
        2024$3,843 +35.6%$77,520 +39.1%
        2023$2,834 +1.5%$55,720
        2022$2,791 $55,720
        2021$2,791 +14.2%$55,720 +16.6%
        2020$2,444 +7.6%$47,800 +8.9%
        2019$2,272 +197.7%$43,880 +84.4%
        2018$763 +16.7%$23,800 +18.3%
        2017$654 +3.1%$20,120 +1%
        2016$634 $19,920 +60.6%
        2014$634 $12,400 -1.3%
        2013-- $12,560 +43%
        2012-- $8,784
        2011-- $8,784 -69.9%
        2010$917 -40.9%$29,200
        2009$1,553 -11.7%$29,200 -19.2%
        2008$1,759 -7.8%$36,160
        2007$1,908 +6.2%$36,160
        2006$1,796 +6.1%$36,160
        2005$1,692 +4.6%$36,160 +5.6%
        2004$1,618 +113.9%$34,240
        2003$757 +33.8%$34,240 +15.4%
        2002$566 +53.3%$29,680
        2001$369 $29,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Belvedere Park

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable