Construction is underway on this thoughtfully designed new home in the desirable River View in Windy Point community. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a modern open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring will run throughout the home, while vaulted ceilings in the main living area and primary suite create a bright, open feel.
The kitchen is designed with a convenient pantry for added storage, and the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with an airy atmosphere. Enjoy outdoor living with both front and rear porches, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. A one-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage space.
Conveniently located just minutes from Holden Beach, and the shopping and dining options in Shallotte, this home offers easy access to coastal living while maintaining a peaceful residential setting.
Estimated completion date is subject to change. Square footage is approximate.
New construction
$395,000
3592 Windy Point Road SW, Supply, NC 28462
3beds
1,428sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$391,100 Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 109 days |
- 299 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jim R Lunsford 910-338-0558,
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100552447
Originating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Laundry, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP
- Basement: None
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,428
- Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Shutters - Board/Hurricane, DP50 Windows
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Waterfront features: None
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 145 x 50 x 146
Details
- Parcel number: 245cc012
- Zoning: Co-R-7500
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: County Sewer
- Water: County Water
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,000
- Annual tax amount: $172
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 109 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$391,100
$372,000 - $411,000
$2,004/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+3191.7%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Sold | $12,000-46.7%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Listing removed | $22,500$16/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sweyer & Associates #100097601 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $22,500$16/sqft |
| 4/15/2018 | Pending sale | $22,500$16/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates #100097601 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $22,500-55%$16/sqft |
| 6/23/2005 | Sold | $50,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $172 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $172 +24.7% | $45,000 +80% |
| 2022 | $138 +0.2% | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $138 +1.6% | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $136 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $136 -55.6% | $25,000 -58.3% |
| 2018 | $305 +1.5% | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $301 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $301 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $301 | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28462