Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $660,000

    525 Spender Trce, Sandy Springs, GA 30350

    4beds
    2,232sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $660,000 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $4,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $660,000

    $620,000 - $700,000

    $4,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check out this amazing custom european home in the highly desirable neighborhood Woodland Forest in Sandy Springs! freshly painted. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the property is framed by mature landscaping and towering trees, offering a peaceful, private setting. Step inside through elegant leaded glass double doors into a stunning two-story foyer, where skylights and a tongue-and-groove wood ceiling create a warm, inviting first impression.The light-filled living room features a vaulted ceiling and dramatic stone fireplace, seamlessly connecting to the vaulted dining room with sliding glass doors that open to an expansive new deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing while overlooking the fenced backyard.The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing rich stained cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, gas cooktop, breakfast bar, built-in desk, and double pantry.The adjoining breakfast room offers easy access to outdoor living spaces and a comfortable spot for casual dining.Upstairs, the spacious owner’s suite serves as a true retreat with a fully renovated, spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, a frameless glass shower with dual shower heads, and a generous walk-in closet.Two additional bedrooms share an updated hall bath.The versatile lower level includes a fourth bedroom and full bath, along with a cozy paneled family room that opens to a lower patio and level backyard—ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Additional highlights include hardwood floors throughout, a garage with dedicated workshop space, and abundant natural light. Residents enjoy walkable access to community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and playground. Ideally located near top-rated schools, walk to the highly ranged Woodland Elementary School, Dunwoody Village, Dunwoody Nature Center, shopping, dining, and major highways including GA-400, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CHRISTIANE ZEH,

    Harry Norman Realtors 770-394-2131

    Bought with:

    Hank Miller, 262285

    Ansley Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7738626MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Finished Bath,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,232
    • Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,232
    • Finished area below ground: 2,196

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Other, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 17 002300010485
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,European
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Pool, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sandy Springs
    • Subdivision: Woodland Forest

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $700 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$660,000-5.7%$296/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7738626 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$700,000$314/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7738626 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$700,000-5.4%$314/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10714667 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listing removed$739,900$331/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7642380 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$739,900-1.3%$331/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10596033 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$749,900$336/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10596033 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,737 -0.2%$185,960
    2023$5,750 +6%$185,960 +6.4%
    2022$5,426 +21%$174,800 +24.2%
    2021$4,485 +34.7%$140,760 +19.3%
    2020$3,331 +1.1%$118,000 -10.9%
    2019$3,296 $132,480 +21.3%
    2018$3,296 $109,200 +9.2%
    2017$3,296 -2.8%$100,000
    2016$3,391 -0.4%$100,000
    2015$3,403 -0.6%$100,000 -12.2%
    2014$3,424 +4.5%$113,840
    2013$3,277 -7%$113,840 +9.8%
    2012$3,522 $103,640
    2011-- $103,640
    2010$3,134 $103,640
    2009-- $103,640
    2008-- $103,640
    2007-- $103,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30350