Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $176,380

    3593 Conroy Rd APT 433, Orlando, FL 32839

    1beds
    782sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $170,600 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $341/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wading poolOpen floor planPlenty of natural lightLuxury vinyl flooringBike racksWalk in closet
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort style living in the heart of Orlando! This clean and spacious 1 bedroom 1 bathroom top floor condo in the stunning Mosaic at Millenia property is a perfect opportunity to live a quiet serene lifestyle while still close to everything that is Orlando. The open floor plan offers plenty of natural light, built in area that can be used as a desk space, roomy kitchen with plenty of storage, luxury vinyl flooring, blinds, walk in closet, and a balcony. AC and Water Heater both replaced 2025. With amenities galore, you may never want to leave the property. Enjoy a stunning clubhouse with a theatre room, business center, lounging areas, books for those lazy days, fitness center, billiards table, and on site management. Explore the great outdoors with a resort style pool and spa, wading pool, cabanas, screened gathering area with a kitchen. Picnic areas with tables and umbrellas, playground, bike racks, tennis/pickleball court, dog wash and car wash area. Low monthly dues include 24 hour security, in home security monitored by ADT, water, sewer, and valet trash service. Close to Mall at Millenia, major highways, dining, shopping, theme parks and SO much more. WELCOME HOME!!!
    10 days
    |
    199
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robin Isolica 407-247-9941,

    ELITE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONAL 407-489-2930

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: V4949007MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Volusia

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 142.21 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.8x11.11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 69.72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.3x8.4
      Dining room
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 72.38 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.4x7.7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x9
      Living room
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 169.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.7x12.4
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 918
      • Total interior livable area: 782 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 162329578300433
      • Zoning: R-3B

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Gated Community - No Guard, Pool
      • Security: Gated Community, Security Gate, Security System
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MOSAIC/MILLENIA
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $341 monthly
      • HOA name: Katrina LaFay
      • HOA phone: 407-363-9377
      • Second HOA name: ZRS Management
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $144,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,847
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $170,600

        $162,000 - $179,000

        $1,471/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$176,380-6.4%$226/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4949007 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$1,450-4.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/4/2026Listed for rent$1,525+10.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/29/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/19/2023Listed for rent$1,375+10%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/8/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/2/2022Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/24/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/21/2022Listed for rent$1,250+16.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/27/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/29/2020Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/11/2020Price change$1,075-8.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/3/2020Listed for rent$1,175$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/14/2006Sold$188,400$241/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,592 +10.7%$132,495 +10%
        2023$2,341 +13.2%$120,450 +10%
        2022$2,068 +7.5%$109,500 +10.7%
        2021$1,924 +8.2%$98,893 +10%
        2020$1,777 +9.1%$89,903 +10%
        2019$1,629 +8.9%$81,730 +10%
        2018$1,496 $74,300 +5.5%
        2017$1,496 +4.3%$70,400 +4%
        2016$1,434 +3.3%$67,700 +7%
        2015$1,389 +12.2%$63,300 +5.1%
        2014$1,238 +19.5%$60,200 +21.1%
        2013$1,036 -3.4%$49,716 -7.2%
        2012$1,073 -0.6%$53,589 -10%
        2011$1,079 +26.1%$59,561 +45.8%
        2010$855 $40,850 -51.9%
        2009-- $85,000 -48.8%
        2008$3,110 +3.1%$166,170 -1.3%
        2007$3,016 -6.9%$168,337 +1.5%
        2006$3,241 $165,776

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Millenia

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          68 / 100
          Bikeable