Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $865,000

    7545 Ball Mill Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30350

    5beds
    3,030sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $853,000 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully Renovated Primary on the Main Home on a 1+ Private Acre with Golf Views of Dunwoody Country Club! This one just feels good the minute you walk in—bright, open, and completely move-in ready. The main level features soaring vaulted ceilings and an easy, flowing layout that works for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been fully renovated and opens right into the family room, with a large island, gas range, professional-grade stainless appliances, and great connection to the oversized deck and private backyard. The two-story great room with fireplace adds a real “wow” moment and opens to a patio and grilling area—perfect for hosting or just relaxing outside. The primary suite on the main level is tucked away for privacy and features a beautifully updated bath and a large custom walk-in closet with built-ins. Upstairs, there are three spacious bedrooms and an updated bath. The finished terrace level gives you even more flexibility with a large entertainment/rec space, full guest suite, and an extra room that works well as an office, gym, or playroom. Set on over an acre with golf course views, and with all the big-ticket updates already done—kitchen, baths, windows, roof, HVAC, water heater, flooring, lighting—this is an easy one to move right into and start enjoying!
    14 days
    |
    2,083
    |
    169
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    KCR Team,

    Karen Cannon Realtors Inc 770-352-9658,

    KAREN CANNON,

    Karen Cannon Realtors Inc

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7761174MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Exercise Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,030
      • Total interior livable area: 3,030 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,030
      • Finished area below ground: 1,395

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1.05 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 06 035200020116
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Windows
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Chaparral Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sandy Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $572,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,176
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $853,000

        $810,000 - $896,000

        $3,801/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$865,000+9.6%$285/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7761174 Report a problem
        2/13/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/13/2022Price change$3,995-4.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/17/2022Price change$4,200-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/25/2022Listed for rent$4,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/11/2022Listing removed$788,900$260/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10089866 Report a problem
        10/3/2022Price change$788,900-0.1%$260/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10089866 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Listed for sale$789,900+3.3%$261/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7111494 Report a problem
        8/22/2022Listing removed$765,000$252/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10069842 Report a problem
        8/12/2022Price change$765,000-1.9%$252/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7080603 Report a problem
        7/28/2022Price change$779,900-2.5%$257/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7080603 Report a problem
        7/12/2022Listed for sale$799,900+36.7%$264/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10069842 Report a problem
        1/23/2019Sold$585,000-2.3%$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/7/2018Pending sale$599,000$198/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Dunwoody Sandy Springs #6085219 Report a problem
        11/2/2018Listed for sale$599,000$198/sqft
        10/29/2018Pending sale$599,000$198/sqft
        10/11/2018Listed for sale$599,000+0.7%$198/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8467392 Report a problem
        8/14/2018Listing removed$594,900$196/sqft
        Source: RCM National Realty LLC #8307464 Report a problem
        6/12/2018Price change$594,900-10.5%$196/sqft
        Source: RCM NATIONAL REALTY #5948916 Report a problem
        9/29/2017Price change$664,900-4.3%$219/sqft
        Source: RCM NATIONAL REALTY #5913672 Report a problem
        8/29/2017Price change$695,000-1.4%$229/sqft
        Source: RCM NATIONAL REALTY #5832542 Report a problem
        5/30/2017Price change$705,000-2.1%$233/sqft
        Source: RCM NATIONAL REALTY #5832542 Report a problem
        4/18/2017Listed for sale$720,000+103.7%$238/sqft
        Source: RCM NATIONAL REALTY #5832542 Report a problem
        3/1/2016Sold$353,500+5.5%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/26/2016Listed for sale$334,921$111/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,987 +13.7%$229,040
        2023$5,263 -7%$229,040
        2022$5,661 +0.6%$229,040 +3%
        2021$5,626 -10.7%$222,400 -0.3%
        2020$6,298 +11%$223,120 +19.8%
        2019$5,674 $186,240 +8.2%
        2018$5,674 $172,160 +26.7%
        2017$5,674 +23.2%$135,880
        2016$4,607 +9.7%$135,880
        2015$4,201 $135,880
        2014$4,201 +0.3%$135,880
        2013$4,187 -2.9%$135,880 -2.3%
        2012$4,310 $139,080
        2011-- $139,080
        2010$4,330 -11%$139,080 -14.1%
        2009$4,864 $161,920
        2008-- $161,920 +8.4%
        2007$4,397 $149,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30350

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Minimal Transit