Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $78,500

    3595 Kimmel Rd, Cleveland, OH 44105

    4beds
    2,112sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $78,500 Zestimate®
    $37/sqft
    $1,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $78,500

    $61,000 - $98,000

    $1,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Duplex with upper unit occupied. Tenant pays $700 monthly with a lease through November. No rental assistance. Vacant unit is rent-ready. New roof and flashing in 2020. Hot water tanks from 2018 and 2015. One newer furnace. Newer electrical panels. Finished attic accessible by the upstairs unit. No garage, despite county records. All appliances are owned by the tenant. A home inspection from March 16th 2023, tenant ledger, and water/sewer bills are attached in supplements and available upon request for non-agents.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jacob Silvermetz 440-941-3990,

    Red Diamond Realty

    Bought with:

    Troy W Bratz, 2016001418

    Keller Williams Elevate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4442762MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,112
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,408
    • Finished area below ground: 704

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,772 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13131035

Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2025Listing removed$900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$900-5.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for rent$950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Sold$70,000-6.7%$33/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4442762 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$75,000$36/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4442762 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$75,000+38.9%$36/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4442762 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Sold$54,000-8.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listing removed$59,000$28/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty, LLC. #4158189 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Price change$59,000-1.5%$28/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty, LLC. #4158189 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listed for sale$59,900+84.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty, LLC. #4158189 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Sold$32,500-22.6%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2019Price change$42,000-4.5%$20/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premiere Properties #4068312 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listed for sale$44,000+114.6%$21/sqft
    5/16/2018Sold$20,500-73.4%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2005Sold$77,000+87.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1999Sold$41,000+82.2%$19/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #961021 Report a problem
    2/14/1995Sold$22,500$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,639 +194.4%$24,500 +241.2%
    2023$557 +0.6%$7,180
    2022$554 +1%$7,180
    2021$548 -22.6%$7,180 -10.5%
    2020$708 +8%$8,020
    2019$656 +0.3%$8,020
    2018$654 -93.2%$8,020 -5.4%
    2017$9,665 +45.6%$8,480
    2016$6,637 +1.7%$8,480
    2015$6,528 +13%$8,480
    2014$5,776 +12.5%$8,480
    2013$5,134 +18.7%$8,480
    2012$4,326 +35.5%$8,480 -30.4%
    2011$3,191 +48.9%$12,180
    2010$2,143 +78.9%$12,180
    2009$1,198 -32.5%$12,180 -12.1%
    2008$1,775 +127.1%$13,860
    2007$782 +0.1%$13,860
    2006$781 +11.4%$13,860 +17.2%
    2005$701 +1.2%$11,830
    2004$693 +1.1%$11,830
    2003$686 +14%$11,830 +13%
    2002$601 -41.2%$10,470
    2001$1,023 +4.5%$10,470
    2000$979 $10,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Broadway