Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $634,300

    3595 S Duggan Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    3beds
    4,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    4.47 Acres Lot
    $634,300 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $3,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $634,300

    $565,000 - $704,000

    $3,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4080 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3595 S Duggan Rd, Beloit, WI 53511.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • At Least 1 tub, Tile Floors, Walk-in closet(s), All window coverings, Office w/ ext entry, Jetted bathtub, Great room, Air cleaner
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Partial, Stubbed for Bathroom
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 62112D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beloit

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining: Eat-in kitchen, Formal, Living-dining combo
    • Laundry Level: L
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Kitchen Lvl: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: M
    • Type: 2 story
    • Basement: Partial, Stubbed for Bathroom
    • Exterior Features: Storage building, Patio
    • Fuel: Liquid propane, Wood
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Rural-in subdivision, Rural-not in subdivision, Tillable
    • Water/Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos
    • Other Room Lvl: L
    • Other Room (2) Lvl: M
    • Exterior: Steel
    • Bedroom 3 Lvl: L
    • Interior Features: At Least 1 tub, Tile Floors, Walk-in closet(s), All window coverings, Office w/ ext entry, Jetted bathtub, Great room, Air cleaner
    • Farm Features: Outbuilding(s)
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Seller
    • Source of Est. Acres: Assessor
    • Architecture: Bi-level
    • Source of Year Built: Assessor
    • Driveway: Gravel/Dirt
    • Other Room 3 Lvl: L
    • Other Room 3 Name: Rec Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2016Listing removed$299,900$74/sqft
    Source: GateWay, Realtors #1775623 Report a problem
    5/14/2016Listed for sale$299,900-14.3%$74/sqft
    Source: GateWay, Realtors #1775623 Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listing removed$349,900$86/sqft
    Source: GateWay, Realtors #1721319 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listed for sale$349,900-6.7%$86/sqft
    Source: GATEWAY RESIDENTIAL #1721319 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listing removed$374,900$92/sqft
    Source: Shorewest REALTORS #1668882 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Price change$374,900-1.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Shorewest REALTORS #1668882 Report a problem
    7/10/2011Price change$379,900-5%$93/sqft
    Source: Affiliated #1613330 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Listed for sale$399,900$98/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1613330 Report a problem
    10/31/2010Listing removed$399,900$98/sqft
    Source: American Dwellings, Ltd. #1592723 Report a problem
    5/5/2010Listed for sale$399,900-6.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier #1592723 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listing removed$429,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Borts #1572238 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Listed for sale$429,000$105/sqft
    8/24/2009Listing removed$429,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Borts #1548804 Report a problem
    2/24/2009Listed for sale$429,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1548804 Report a problem
    11/6/2008Listing removed$429,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1519631 Report a problem
    5/17/2008Listed for sale$429,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1519631 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,239 +3.5%$460,800
    2023$6,994 +5.8%$460,800 +55.2%
    2022$6,612 -2.3%$297,000
    2021$6,768 -0.5%$297,000
    2020$6,799 +1.1%$297,000
    2019$6,723 -6.1%$297,000 +2%
    2018$7,159 $291,200
    2017$7,159 +3.1%$291,200
    2016$6,944 +5%$291,200
    2014$6,611 -6.1%$291,200
    2013$7,040 +6.2%$291,200
    2012$6,631 -2.3%$291,200
    2011$6,788 $291,200
    2010-- $291,200
    2009-- $291,200
    2008-- $291,200
    2007-- $291,200
    2006-- $291,200
    2005-- $291,200
    2004-- $291,200 +58.3%
    2003-- $183,900
    2002-- $183,900
    2001-- $183,900
    2000-- $183,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53511