4810 Highland Lake Dr, College Park, GA 30349
What's special
Welcome to your ideal spacious home to grow, thoughtfully designed for modern family living and entertaining. This stunning residence offers an oversized dining room perfect for hosting memorable meals and gatherings. The versatile living room/office provides a comfortable space for work or relaxation, while the gorgeous family room with a cozy ...
- 28 days |
- 1,821 |
- 159 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patrice Sumpter,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties 770-379-8040
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Stone
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,853
- Total interior livable area: 2,853 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,853
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 09F390001591247
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides, Brick Front
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Highland Lake
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
- HOA fee: $750 annually
Location
- Region: College Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $372,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,866
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $534,900+13.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Sold | $470,000-5.9%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $499,500-6.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $534,000+7.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listing removed | $494,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $494,900-4.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | $519,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $519,900-5.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listing removed | $549,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Listing removed | $549,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | $549,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $549,900-3.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $569,900+147.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/1998 | Sold | $229,900$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,954 +44.7% | $148,800 +13.5% |
| 2023 | $2,042 -24.4% | $131,120 |
| 2022 | $2,700 +11.3% | $131,120 +29% |
| 2021 | $2,426 -14.4% | $101,640 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $2,836 +76.3% | $100,480 +42% |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $70,760 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $69,080 +4% |
| 2017 | $1,608 -8.2% | $66,440 |
| 2016 | $1,751 -13.2% | $66,440 |
| 2015 | $2,017 -4% | $66,440 |
| 2014 | $2,100 +2.6% | $66,440 |
| 2013 | $2,046 +29% | $66,440 +17.5% |
| 2012 | $1,587 | $56,560 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,560 |
| 2010 | $1,605 | $56,560 -51.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $117,240 -2.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $120,160 -2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $122,920 |
| 2005 | -- | $122,920 0% |
| 2004 | $3,659 -0.2% | $122,960 +1.7% |
| 2003 | $3,667 +50.7% | $120,880 +54.2% |
| 2001 | $2,433 | $78,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$532,600
$506,000 - $559,000
$3,303/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30349