Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $299,999

    3596 Bradley Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    3beds
    1,307sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick homeGranite counter topsMetal roof
    Brick home situated on 1.2 acres in a highly desirable location at the back entrance of silver creek plantation. Metal roof. 6 year old 3 ton Trane heat pump, 5 year old 40 gallon hot water heater. SS appliances, granite counter tops and more.
    1 day
    |
    291
    |
    19
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (828) 238-4086

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,307 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Morganton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$299,999$230/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,624/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1462
        Property taxes
        $162
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28655

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent