Sophisticated 3-Bedroom Rental - Fully Renovated & Ready for Move-In Experience modern living in this stunningly updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully renovated to blend contemporary style with everyday convenience. High-End Features & Amenities Gourmet Kitchen: Equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances and sleek finishes. Primary Suite Retreat: The master bathroom features a high-tech Bluetooth mirror with integrated lighting-perfect for morning routines and professional makeup application. Entertainment Ready: A gorgeous wet bar flows effortlessly into the living space, making this home a standout choice for hosting. Outdoor Living: Step out onto a spacious rear deck, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Convenience Included: A full-sized washer and dryer are provided for your use. Flexible Leasing Options We offer two distinct ways to call this house home: Option Monthly Rent Features Unfurnished $1,950 Bring your own style to this pristine canvas. Furnished $2,450 Move-in ready with stylish furniture and 65-inch TVs included. Important Details No Pets Allowed. Basement: Please note the basement is not included in the rental. Laundry: Washer/Dryer provided in-unit. This property combines luxury upgrades with a flexible layout. Contact us today to schedule a tour of your new home! *Income must be between 2.5-3 times the amount of the rent. The deposit is the same as the rent.
House for rent
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
3596 Indian Rock Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
3beds
1,198sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 18 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, In Unit, Laundry Closet
Features
- High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Tile Bath, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 14025300020300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10754250 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Sold | $175,000+0.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Pending sale | $174,900$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $174,900+82.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2018 | Listing removed | $96,000$80/sqft |
Source: Greater Atlanta Realty Group #8276584 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $96,000$80/sqft |
Source: GREATER ATLANTA REALTY GROUP #5922073 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Pending sale | $96,000$80/sqft |
| 10/20/2017 | Price change | $96,000+6.7%$80/sqft |
| 10/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $90,000-5.3%$75/sqft |
| 1/8/2016 | Listing removed | $95,000$79/sqft |
Source: GREATER ATLANTA REALTY GROUP #5574681 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2015 | Price change | $95,000+9.2%$79/sqft |
| 8/18/2015 | Price change | $87,000+10.1%$73/sqft |
| 8/7/2015 | Price change | $79,000-11.2%$66/sqft |
| 8/1/2015 | Price change | $89,000-6.3%$74/sqft |
| 7/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $95,000+90%$79/sqft |
| 1/3/2012 | Sold | $50,000+108.3%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2011 | Sold | $24,000-29.8%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2011 | Price change | $34,200-10%$29/sqft |
Source: South Pointe Realty, Inc. #03072236 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $38,000+96.9%$32/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #03072236 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2011 | Sold | $19,300-76.3%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2001 | Sold | $81,314+12.9%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/1995 | Sold | $72,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Ben Hill Forest