Welcome to this stunning newly built single-family luxury home located at 3597 Country Club Rd SW in Lancaster, OH, walking or golf cart distance from the Lancaster Golf Club and Alfonsos Italian Grille. This modern home features4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, and boasts a total finished area of 2,635 sq.ft. Situated on a spacious lot size of 2.67 acres, this property offers plenty of room for outdoor activities and relaxation. Could easily be a multi-generational family home, lower level walk out is complete and ready to be finished. Thermador built in appliances, installed custom cabinetry, quartz countertop and butler pantry adjacent to kitchen. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours and enjoy stunning country views!.
For sale
$1,349,000
3597 Country Club Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
4beds
2,635sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
2.67 Acres Lot
$1,323,700 Zestimate®
$512/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom cabinetryStunning country viewsQuartz countertop
- 1 day |
- 180 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Huscroft 330-249-3499,
Chosen Real Estate Group
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016449
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Instant Hot Water, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,635
- Total interior livable area: 2,635 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 2.67 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0180070670
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $512/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,981
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,323,700
$1.26M - $1.39M
$3,201/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,349,000-6%$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,434,900$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $1,434,900-0.3%$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $1,439,900-0.7%$546/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000-3.3%$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500,000$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,239/mo
Principal & interest
$6957
Property taxes
$1282
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43130
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Tallmadge Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 2.3 mi
- 6/10Thomas Ewing Junior High SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 6 mi
- 5/10Lancaster High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.5 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Ohio
- Fairfield County
- Lancaster
- 43130
- 3597 Country Club Rd SW