Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,000

    3599 E Four Ridge Rd, Imperial, MO 63052

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    3.28 Acres Lot
    $347,000 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,000

    $319,000 - $375,000

    $2,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1606 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3599 E Four Ridge Rd, Imperial, MO 63052.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 3.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0820090000003701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Appliances: Range Hood
    • Bedroom Description: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Attic Fan
    • Interior Decor: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Wood Floors, Wetbar
    • Kitchen: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
    • Miscellaneous: Smoke Alarm/Detec, Home Protection Plcy
    • Master Bath Descr.: Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
    • Special Areas: Living Room, Main Floor Laundry, Family Room
    • Status: Active
    • Water: Public
    • Windows & Doors: Some Insulated Wndws, 6 Panel Door(s), French Door(s), Bay/Bow Window
    • Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Oversize, Rear/Side Entry, Tandem Parking
    • Architecture: Traditional
    • Basement Description: Bathroom in LL
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Construction: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer Decrtv
    • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Wooded
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Style Description: Ranch
    • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
    • State Or Province: Missouri
    • Square Footage: 1606
    • Total Living Area: 2806.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2018Sold--
    Source: MARIS #18016104 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Pending sale$219,900$137/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - South Regional #18016104 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$219,900-4.3%$137/sqft
    6/11/2018Price change$229,900-4.2%$143/sqft
    4/17/2018Price change$240,000-4%$149/sqft
    3/6/2018Listed for sale$249,900-1.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker #18016104 Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$252,900$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #17055917 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Price change$252,900-1.2%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #17055917 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$255,900-1.5%$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #17055917 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for sale$259,900$162/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #17055917 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,474 +8.1%$36,400 +8.3%
    2024$2,289 -0.1%$33,600
    2023$2,291 +0.2%$33,600
    2022$2,287 0%$33,600
    2021$2,287 +4%$33,600 +11.3%
    2020$2,200 +0.1%$30,200
    2019$2,199 $30,200
    2018$2,199 +4.4%$30,200
    2017$2,106 $30,200 +7.5%
    2016$2,106 +9.5%$28,100
    2015$1,924 $28,100 +2.6%
    2013$1,924 $27,400 +10%
    2005-- $24,900 +7.3%
    2004-- $23,200
    2003-- $23,200
    2002-- $23,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63052