Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $79,500

    3599 Orchi Rd, Memphis, TN 38108

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $74,200 Zestimate®
    $68/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    INVESTORS. Great addition to rental portfolio! Currently rented at $750/month. To be sold in as-is condition. No showings or inspections without accepted offer.
    3 days
    |
    53
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa M Robinson,

    KAIZEN Realty, LLC 901-221-4041

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221526MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Width: 0
      Dining room
      • Width: 0
      Living room
      • Features: Separate Living Room
      • Width: 0
      Den
      • Width: 0
      Heating
      • Floor Furnace, Other (See REMARKS)
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 150
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 062010 00011

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood/Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Wrought Iron Security Drs
      • Subdivision: Union Villa
      Location
      • Region: Memphis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $68/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $72,000
      • Annual tax amount: $949
      • Price range: $79.5K - $79.5K
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $74,200

        $55,000 - $95,000

        $1,103/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$79,500$68/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10221526 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$949 +107.3%$18,000 +159%
        2024$458 +8.1%$6,950
        2023$423 $6,950
        2022-- $6,950
        2021-- $6,950 +6.5%
        2020$209 $6,525
        2019$209 -21.1%$6,525
        2018$264 -45.1%$6,525
        2017$482 +119.6%$6,525 +1.2%
        2016$219 -35.6%$6,450
        2014$340 $6,450
        2013-- $6,450 -39.6%
        2012-- $10,675
        2011-- $10,675
        2010-- $10,675
        2009-- $10,675 -25.1%
        2008-- $14,250
        2007-- $14,250
        2006-- $14,250
        2005-- $14,250 +32.9%
        2004-- $10,725
        2003-- $10,725
        2002-- $10,725
        2001-- $10,725 +70.2%
        2000-- $6,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Berclair-Highland Heights

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable