Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,126,900

    35W755 Boncosky Rd, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    6beds
    9,259sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    9.85 Acres Lot
    $1,126,900 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $5,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,126,900

    $958,000 - $1.33M

    $5,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wow! Spectacular estate property located just minutes from I-90! You need space and privacy? We have it for you! Enjoy peace and serenity on almost 10 acres! Long beautiful driveway approach thru the woods and over a bridge to your serenity! Home office or car person? Awesome detached 3500 sq ft 6+ car garage plus 1st & 2nd floor work/office areas-great for working from home! This grand home sits up tall! Enter to a dramatic 2-story living room with dual winding oak staircases and massive 2-story brick fireplace! Gorgeous eat-in kitchen with 42" custom cabinetry, granite countertops, breakfast bar with pendant lighting, upgraded stainless steel appliances and separate eating area with built-in hutches! Oversized formal dining room with custom built-in cabinetry, tile inlay and extra recessed lighting! Large cozy family room with brick fireplace, extra recessed lighting and hardwood floors! Huge convenient 1st floor laundry! 1st floor bedroom/office with exposed brick wall and double closets! Large master bedroom with hardwood floors, brick fireplace, sliding glass doors to the deck and private bath with dual sink vanity, whirlpool tub and extra built-in cabinetry! 2nd floor bedroom with full sitting area! Unbelievable massive indoor pool area with tons of natural light and so much potential! Wait until you see the massive bonus room with endless possibilities! Even a 3-1/2 car attached garage for extra storage! Priced under market value and being sold AS IS! Enjoy peace and serenity on almost 10 acres!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,259 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0333100007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sleepy Hollow

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$995,000+70.1%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11441532 Report a problem
    9/22/2000Sold$585,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$16,393 -4.1%$247,636 -0.9%
    2023$17,095 +3%$249,975 +7.4%
    2022$16,600 +3%$232,672 +5.9%
    2021$16,117 +1.9%$219,688 +2.3%
    2020$15,817 +2.7%$214,749 +5.3%
    2019$15,395 -8.2%$203,863 -4.4%
    2018$16,765 -27%$213,190 -22.4%
    2017$22,955 -5%$274,886 +3.3%
    2016$24,162 $266,157 +6.7%
    2015-- $249,397 +2.8%
    2014-- $242,509 -3%
    2013-- $249,932 -8.3%
    2012-- $272,584 -14.4%
    2011-- $318,281 +3.7%
    2010-- $306,936 -7.4%
    2009-- $331,428 -1%
    2008-- $334,776 +4.3%
    2007-- $321,128 +36.4%
    2006-- $235,373 +2.3%
    2005-- $230,014
    2004-- $230,014 +16.3%
    2003-- $197,700 +2.8%
    2002-- $192,287 +5.1%
    2001-- $182,991 +1.4%
    2000-- $180,518

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60118