Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $770,900

    36 Britton Rd, Stockton, NJ 08559

    4beds
    3baths
    2,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    5.85 Acres Lot
    $770,900 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $4,117 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $770,900

    $725,000 - $817,000

    $4,117/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,337/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,337/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic Williamsburg cape, custom built by Dan Mackey. Superb trim & millwork, gleaming hardwood floors, large windows. First-floor bedroom (or den/library) w/ adjoining full bath. Cherry kitchen. Family room has a Rumford arched-brick fireplace, pumpkin pine floors, & sliding glass doors to 22' deck. Kitchen/family room combo is a 36 foot gathering space. Tiled entry foyer. Dining room has slider to breezy-cool screened porch. Large upstairs hallway. Master BR has walk-in closet, bath w/ tub/shower. Double sink vanity in main bath. 12'x12' walk-in storage attic. Set well back from road -- great seclusion on mostly wooded lot. One of Delaware Township's great scenic roads. 11 minutes to Flemington shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, library, NYC bus, and 12 minutes to Delaware River at Stockton.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070002600000001802

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stockton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2017Sold$444,000+0.9%$213/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3413368 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for sale$439,900$211/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Supreme #3413368 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,839 $394,300
    2024$10,839 +2.7%$394,300
    2023$10,559 +3%$394,300
    2022$10,252 +0.7%$394,300
    2021$10,185 +2.1%$394,300
    2020$9,972 -0.8%$394,300
    2019$10,055 +4.3%$394,300
    2018$9,639 +0.8%$394,300
    2017$9,560 -1.3%$394,300
    2016$9,686 +2.4%$394,300
    2015$9,462 +2.6%$394,300
    2014$9,225 -4.6%$394,300
    2013$9,666 +1.7%$394,300 -16.7%
    2012$9,501 -0.4%$473,100
    2011$9,538 +0.4%$473,100
    2010$9,496 +0%$473,100
    2009$9,491 +1%$473,100
    2008$9,401 +8.2%$473,100
    2007$8,692 $473,100
    2006-- $473,100
    2005-- $473,100 +17.9%
    2004-- $401,400
    2003-- $401,400 +17%
    2002-- $343,100 +9.6%
    2001-- $313,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08559