Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $5,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    36 Clark Rd, Brookline, MA 02445

    3beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    Shared laundry
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private laundryPrivate deckEnsuite bathLarge closetsShared yardHuge designated storage space
    Brand New Renovation!! Gorgeous 3Bed/2Bath-A/C, Deck, Garage! Brand New Renovation!! Unbelievable Brookline three bedroom with 2 FULL BATHS, A/C, Private Deck and TWO CAR PARKING (ONE GARAGE, ONE OUTSIDE). This Gorgeous unit features a beautiful granite and stainless-steel kitchen, which is open to a HUGE living/dining space, three very good size bedrooms, all with large closets and one with an ensuite bath. Additional features include a large private deck, shared yard, private laundry, and a HUGE designated storage space. This A+ location is steps from C/D trains, Longwood Medical Area, and a short trip into Downtown Boston.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

• Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: EatInKitchen, GraniteCounterTops, HardwoodFloors, Heating: Gas, HighCeiling, LaundryinBuilding, Lawn, ModernBath, ModernKitchen, NewAppliances, NewRenovatedBath, NewRenovatedKitchen, OvenRange, SeparateKitchen, StainlessSteelAppliances

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Brookline

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$5,200+8.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Price change$4,800-4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2023Price change$5,000-3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listed for rent$5,200+36.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2019Listing removed$3,800
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/11/2019Listed for rent$3,800+5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/8/2017Listing removed$3,600
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listing removed$3,600
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    6/7/2017Price change$3,600-2.7%
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$3,700+2.8%
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02445