Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,275/mo

    Commonwealth Gardens, # 1, 36 Colborne Rd, Boston, MA 02135

    1beds
    600sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Modern finishesLuxurious feelOak hardwood floorsSpacious balconiesHigh ceilingsHigh-end kitchens and baths
    7/1 through 9/1 move dates. 2 Months free. NO BROKER FEE Amortized rent: 3002.00 Be the first to live in this newly constructed building with modern finishes and a luxurious feel. Highlights of this building include high-end kitchens and baths, oak hardwood floors, high ceilings, spacious balconies, and custom windows throughout bringing in tons of natural lighting. Other amenities include garage parking, bike parking, and a shared roof deck with city views. Located just steps away from the famous Commonwealth Ave in Brighton, many shops, and eateries! This building is also pet friendly 8/31 end of lease terms
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$3,275$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2026Listing removed$3,275$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$3,275-3.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listing removed$3,395$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$3,395+1.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$3,350-1.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listing removed$3,395$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for rent$3,395$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listing removed$3,395$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listed for rent$3,395-5.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for rent$3,600+33.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/26/2020Listing removed$2,700$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for rent$2,700-26.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2019Listing removed$3,675$6/sqft
    Source: Nathan Spielvogel Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for rent$3,675+2.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Nathan Spielvogel Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listing removed$3,600$6/sqft
    Source: James Kopecky Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for rent$3,600-2.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Boston Z Realty Report a problem
    3/29/2019Listing removed$3,700$6/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listed for rent$3,700$6/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listing removed$3,700$6/sqft
    Source: Advantage Real Estate #72365433 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for rent$3,700+2.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Boston Z Realty Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listing removed$3,600$6/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for rent$3,600$6/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton