Prime Hialeah Duplex! Fantastic Investment Opportunity! Spacious Duplex featuring two - 2/2 units, perfect for owner-occupant or income producing property. Located in a desirable area near great schools, shopping, and major highways. Potential for steady rental income. Don't miss this multi-family gem. Please do not disturb the tenants.
Under contract
Price cut: $20K (4/6)
$650,000
36 E 17th St, Hialeah, FL 33010
4beds
4baths
2,364sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1953
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 211 days |
- 230 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marianela Muniz 305-878-5600,
United Real Estate Miami
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11899142
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,544
- Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0431180034120
- Zoning: 5400
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Town Of Hialeah 1 Addn Am,Town Of Hialeah
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hialeah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $623,185
- Annual tax amount: $8,732
- Date on market: 10/20/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $650,000-3%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $670,000-4.3%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Pending sale | $699,999$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $699,999-4.8%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $735,000-1.3%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $745,000-3.9%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,732 +18% | $382,868 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,398 +14.7% | $348,062 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,448 +13.1% | $316,420 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,701 +12.8% | $287,655 +10% |
| 2020 | $5,054 -14.3% | $261,505 -14.1% |
| 2019 | $5,900 +4.8% | $304,508 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $297,284 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $5,629 +9.2% | $268,855 +60.8% |
| 2016 | $5,155 +121.1% | $167,174 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $2,331 -1% | $157,489 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $2,354 +1.3% | $156,103 +0.2% |
| 2013 | $2,325 | $155,788 +0.5% |
| 2012 | $2,325 +11.9% | $154,946 -5.6% |
| 2010 | $2,078 -9.2% | $164,219 -7.9% |
| 2009 | $2,288 -32.2% | $178,323 +31.9% |
| 2007 | $3,377 +15.3% | $135,171 |
| 2006 | $2,928 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,928 +28.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,275 +14.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,991 +19.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,663 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,663 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33010