Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $545,000

    36 E Springtown Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07853

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $617,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,047 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,800

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $3,047/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mikaela Arpino 973-866-5125,

    Nj Real Estate Boutique Llc,

    Domenique Tozzo-rule

    Bought with:

    Debra Burke

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3883280MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    • Dimensions: .980 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38000230100007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$545,000+9.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3883280 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Pending sale$499,000
    Source: GSMLS #3883280 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$499,000+53.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3883280 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Sold$324,900
    Source: GSMLS #3307662 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$324,900+2066%
    Source: Re/Max 1St Advantage #3307662 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Sold$15,000-95.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2011Listing removed$325,000
    Source: RE/MAX Skylands Real Estate #2821129 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$325,000+8.3%
    6/10/2011Sold$300,000-7.7%
    Source: GSMLS #2821129 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Pending sale$325,000
    4/7/2011Price change$325,000-7.1%
    12/11/2010Listed for sale$350,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,628 $297,400
    2024$8,628 +2.3%$297,400
    2023$8,434 +2.9%$297,400
    2022$8,199 +2.8%$297,400
    2021$7,979 +2.7%$297,400
    2020$7,768 +2.3%$297,400
    2019$7,596 +2.2%$297,400
    2018$7,432 +3.1%$297,400
    2017$7,206 +2.1%$297,400
    2016$7,060 +0.9%$297,400
    2015$6,998 +1.1%$297,400
    2014$6,923 -0.3%$297,400
    2013$6,947 +0.1%$297,400
    2012$6,938 +0.6%$297,400
    2011$6,894 -3.3%$297,400
    2010$7,131 +1.3%$297,400 -17.3%
    2009$7,037 $359,600
    2008-- $359,600 +86.3%
    2007-- $193,000
    2006-- $193,000
    2005-- $193,000
    2004-- $193,000
    2003-- $193,000
    2002-- $193,000
    2001-- $193,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853