Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $830,200

    36 Front St, Beverly, MA 01915

    3beds
    2,178sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1770
    -- sqft lot
    $830,200 Zestimate®
    $381/sqft
    $2,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $830,200

    $764,000 - $897,000

    $2,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open Saturday March 26th 10-11am for initial showing..... antique colonial.... legal 2 family with some water views......historic, unique, and highly desirable Fish Flake Hill neighborhood...rare opportunity..... within sight and sound of Beverly Harbor and Marina......Walk to beach, waterfront parks, and the cafes, restaurants and shops of downtown Beverly...walking distance to Library, Common and Commuter rail to Boston. 4 car parking includes 3 car garage and provides opportunity for additional rental income.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,178 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: BEVEM0002B0046L

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1770

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beverly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2016Sold$401,200-4.2%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2016Pending sale$419,000$192/sqft
    Source: Indeck Real Estate #71976425 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listed for sale$419,000+14.8%$192/sqft
    Source: Indeck Real Estate #71976425 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listing removed$365,000$168/sqft
    Source: Ralph Leonard Associates #71604783 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Pending sale$365,000$168/sqft
    Source: Ralph Leonard Associates #71604783 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Price change$365,000-3.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Ralph Leonard Associates #71604783 Report a problem
    2/12/2014Listed for sale$379,500+1.2%$174/sqft
    Source: Ralph Leonard Associates #71604783 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listing removed$375,000$172/sqft
    Source: Ralph Leonard Associates #71604783 Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listed for sale$375,000+97.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Ralph Leonard Associates #71604783 Report a problem
    6/18/1999Sold$190,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,542 -1.9%$686,300 +0.2%
    2024$7,691 +4.2%$684,900 +4.5%
    2023$7,383 $655,700
    2022$7,383 +10.4%$655,700 +24.6%
    2021$6,685 +4.5%$526,400 +5.6%
    2020$6,397 +3.8%$498,600 +6.9%
    2019$6,161 +8.6%$466,400 +11.8%
    2018$5,673 +8.1%$417,100 +13.5%
    2017$5,248 +8.5%$367,500 +9.4%
    2016$4,835 +2%$336,000
    2015$4,741 +3.8%$336,000 +4.2%
    2014$4,568 +3.8%$322,600
    2013$4,400 +8.1%$322,600 +2.8%
    2012$4,071 -3.3%$313,900 -7.5%
    2011$4,209 -2.4%$339,200 -8.5%
    2010$4,311 +3.5%$370,700 -3.4%
    2009$4,166 +17.9%$383,600 +12.9%
    2008$3,533 +5.5%$339,700 +2.9%
    2007$3,348 +2.6%$330,200
    2006$3,262 +1.7%$330,200 +3.3%
    2005$3,209 +7.4%$319,600 +16.8%
    2004$2,989 +4.4%$273,700 +10.9%
    2003$2,864 -3.9%$246,700 +20%
    2001$2,979 $205,600
    2000$2,979 +27.3%$205,600 +36.4%
    1995$2,341 $150,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01915