Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,744,800

    36 Highland Rd, Rye, NY 10580

    4beds
    2,367sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $1,744,800 Zestimate®
    $737/sqft
    $7,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,744,800

    $1.59M - $1.92M

    $7,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Newer Construction Colonial Has It All! Built in 2015 and impeccably maintained 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Home in the Heart of Rye. Truly turn key this Open Concept Design has Large Rooms, Hardwood Floors, Marble Countertops, Chefs Kitchen, Gas Fireplace and Two Car Garage yet it is seconds from all that Rye has to offer. Just out your door is the fabulous City of Rye; home to many Wonderful Restaurants, Shops, Easy Train Commute, Recreation and Excellent Schools. Don't miss this opportunity to make this house your home or for an investor to purchase for rental income.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Marble Countertops, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,367 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55140013919227

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

• Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler Lawn System
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Marble Countertops, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Driveway, Carport
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • ConstructionMaterials: Modular, HardiPlank Type
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • AtticDescription: Full
    • CommunityFeatures: Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2021Sold$1,174,000-9.6%$496/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6113724 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance Report a problem
    4/14/2021Price change$1,299,000-3.7%$549/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #H6080769 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Price change$1,349,000-2.2%$570/sqft
    2/13/2021Price change$1,379,000-1.4%$583/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #H6080769 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Price change$1,399,000-4.8%$591/sqft
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$1,469,000+20.4%$621/sqft
    Source: William Raveis-New York, LLC #H6080769 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listing removed$9,500$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for rent$9,500$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2016Sold$1,220,000-2.3%$515/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4532687 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Pending sale$1,249,000$528/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #4532687 Report a problem
    1/19/2016Price change$1,249,000-3.8%$528/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #4532687 Report a problem
    12/7/2015Price change$1,299,000-3.7%$549/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #4532687 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Price change$1,349,000-3.6%$570/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #4532687 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Price change$1,399,900+0.1%$591/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #4532687 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Listed for sale$1,399,000+0.3%$591/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listing removed$1,395,000$589/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3331057 Report a problem
    10/13/2013Price change$1,395,000-0.2%$589/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3331057 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Listed for sale$1,398,000$591/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate Group, Inc. #3325097 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $17,250
    2024-- $17,250
    2023-- $17,250
    2022-- $17,250 -21.6%
    2021-- $22,000
    2020-- $22,000
    2019-- $22,000
    2018-- $22,000
    2017-- $22,000
    2016-- $22,000
    2015-- $22,000 +511.1%
    2014-- $3,600 -71.5%
    2013-- $12,650
    2012-- $12,650
    2011-- $12,650
    2010-- $12,650
    2009-- $12,650
    2008-- $12,650
    2007-- $12,650
    2006-- $12,650
    2005-- $12,650
    2004-- $12,650
    2003-- $12,650
    2002-- $12,650
    2001-- $12,650
    2000-- $12,650
    1999-- $12,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10580