Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $849,000

    36 Houk Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    5beds
    2,852sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $849,000 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $4,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $849,000

    $798,000 - $900,000

    $4,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2852 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 36 Houk Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Wainscotting, Master Bath(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Water Treat System, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,852 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09013019

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Doylestown
    • Municipality: DOYLESTOWN TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Microwave
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Crown Molding, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Wainscotting, Master Bath(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Water Treat System, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Block, Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 8
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: DOYLESTOWN TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2020Sold$580,000+0.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$575,000$202/sqft
    Source: Class-Harlan Real Estate #PABU494696 Report a problem
    5/17/2020Listed for sale$575,000+18.6%$202/sqft
    12/21/2018Sold$485,000-3%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2018Price change$499,999-2%$175/sqft
    Source: Walter Studley Real Estate Sal #1002293174 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$509,999-1.9%$179/sqft
    8/29/2018Price change$519,999-3.7%$182/sqft
    8/24/2018Listed for sale$539,999+71.4%$189/sqft
    2/24/2018Sold$315,000-16%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for sale$375,000$131/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Team #1001256327 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Pending sale$375,000$131/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Team #1001256327 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Price change$375,000-6.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Team #1001256327 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Price change$399,990-2.2%$140/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Team #7056753 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Price change$409,000-3.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Team #7056753 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Price change$425,000-5.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Team #7026864 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Price change$450,000+5.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Team #7035432 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Listed for sale$425,000+82.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Platinum Realty Team #7026864 Report a problem
    4/8/1998Sold$233,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,916 +2%$42,190
    2024$7,760 +9%$42,190
    2023$7,119 +1.1%$42,190
    2022$7,040 +2.1%$42,190
    2021$6,895 +0.5%$42,190
    2020$6,863 +3%$42,190 +1.6%
    2018$6,661 $41,520
    2017-- $41,520
    2016-- $41,520
    2015-- $41,520
    2014-- $41,520
    2013-- $41,520
    2012-- $41,520
    2011-- $41,520
    2010-- $41,520
    2009-- $41,520
    2008-- $41,520
    2007-- $41,520
    2006-- $41,520
    2005-- $41,520 +300%
    2004-- $10,380
    2003-- $10,380
    2002-- $10,380
    2000-- $10,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18901