Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,100

    36 Lamport Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,279sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1931
    1,045 Square Feet Lot
    $198,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,100

    $174,000 - $220,000

    $1,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice updated 3 bedroom townhouse with one and one half bathroom. Newer kitchen, semi-finished basement, 1 car garage with newer garage door. Property in move-in condition so just pack your bags and move in, but Short sale and sold in as-is condition, purchaser will be responsible for U&O. Located close to shopping area, transportation and schools. Ten minutes to Center City Philadelphia. Purchaser will 1500 Short sale fee at the closing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,279 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,045 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040104000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1931

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Townhouse/Rowhouse
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Parking Features: 1-Car Parking
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1279
    • Tax Lot: 621-000
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2755.0
    • Standard Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2018Sold$43,000-4.2%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2018Listed for sale$44,900+5.1%$35/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Fine Homes #1000137812 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listing removed$42,730+29.9%$33/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listing removed$32,900$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #7004554 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listed for sale$32,900-65.4%$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #7004554 Report a problem
    3/22/2007Sold$95,000+74%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2006Sold$54,600$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,219 +3.5%$73,550
    2024$3,111 +1%$73,550
    2023$3,081 +2.8%$73,550
    2022$2,998 $73,550
    2021$2,998 +1140.2%$73,550 +66.1%
    2020$242 -91.4%$44,270
    2019$2,813 +1.2%$44,270
    2018$2,781 +1044.7%$44,270
    2017$243 $44,270
    2016$243 $44,270
    2015$243 $44,270
    2014$243 +2.8%$44,270
    2013$236 +2.8%$44,270
    2012$230 +0.3%$44,270
    2011$229 +2%$44,270
    2010$225 +7.5%$44,270
    2009$209 $44,270
    2008$209 +8.3%$44,270
    2007$193 -2%$44,270
    2006$197 $44,270
    2005$197 $44,270
    2004$197 +8.5%$44,270
    2003$182 +7.9%$44,270
    2002$168 $44,270
    2000$168 $44,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082