Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    36 Monastery Rd, Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fee Disclosure: Last Month Rent: $2,200 First Month Rent: $2,200 Disclaimer: Contact EDGE for more information on this listing, and hundreds of our other listings! See why more people are choosing the highest and most-reviewed real estate firm in Massachusetts. Brokerage fee applies. EDGE Realty Advisors is not liable for any errors, omissions, or changes to terms and conditions of this rental.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Hot water included in rent, RentIncludesHeat
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P01969S000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,200-37.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2017Sold$610,000-6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2016Listing removed$649,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #72033765 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Pending sale$649,000
    9/23/2016Listed for sale$649,000
    7/23/2016Listing removed$649,000
    7/23/2016Pending sale$649,000
    7/13/2016Price change$649,000-6.5%
    7/7/2016Listed for sale$694,000
    7/11/2013Listing removed$3,500
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/11/2013Listed for rent$3,500
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton