Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $48,000

    36 Orlando St, Rochester, NY 14606

    2beds
    918sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $68,800 Zestimate®
    $52/sqft
    $1,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $68,800

    $56,000 - $83,000

    $1,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $299/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $299/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 36 Orlando St. A Cape Cod waiting for TLC from the right person, Full of potential. First time home buyer/ Investor added! Some upgrades have been made to the plumbing as well as the flooring. HOME WARRANTY has been added on by the seller for a full year!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Meney 585-317-5543,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester,

    Trevor Meney 585-362-8900,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Mirna Monnat, 10401341479

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1482031MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 918
    • Total interior livable area: 918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 173
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010557000040150000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Wm Emerson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rehab Financing,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2023Sold$48,000-8.6%$52/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1482031 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Pending sale$52,500$57/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1482031 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Contingent$52,500$57/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1482031 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$52,500-4.5%$57/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1482031 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for sale$55,000+14.6%$60/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1482031 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1445637 Report a problem
    12/31/2022Price change$48,000-3.8%$52/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1445637 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for sale$49,900+162.6%$54/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1445637 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: JeanineRENTS LLC. Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: JeanineRENTS LLC. Report a problem
    12/31/2013Sold$19,000-4.5%$21/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R234626 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Listed for sale$19,900-2.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R234626 Report a problem
    9/9/2005Sold$20,500+55.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2002Sold$13,200+4.8%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2001Sold$12,600$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $54,200
    2024-- $54,200 +78.3%
    2023-- $30,400
    2022-- $30,400
    2021-- $30,400
    2020-- $30,400 +24.1%
    2018-- $24,500
    2017$1,584 $24,500
    2016-- $24,500 -2%
    2015$1,194 $25,000
    2014-- $25,000
    2013-- $25,000
    2012-- $25,000
    2011-- $25,000
    2010-- $25,000
    2009-- $25,000 -13.5%
    2007-- $28,900
    2006-- $28,900
    2005-- $28,900
    2004-- $28,900 +7%
    2003-- $27,000
    2002-- $27,000
    2001-- $27,000
    2000-- $27,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis