Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Londonderry
    Bought with: EXP Realty
    $775,000

    36 Prescott Heights Road, Hooksett, NH 03106

    4beds
    3,109sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $758,900 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $4,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $758,900

    $721,000 - $797,000

    $4,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spring is here! OPEN HOUSE on SATURDAY, April18, from 11-1pm. Beautiful, storybook Saltbox Cape on knoll in quiet, country Hooksett neighborhood! Built by an owner-contractor for his own lovely family who grew up there...yes, a one-owner home!...but it's time for YOUR family's new memories here! 12 spacious rooms, including open-concept living room, custom built-in bookcases, detailed millwork, and a formal dining room sharing the double-sided, wood-burning fireplace. French doors to newer, over-sized, 4-season sunporch,w/ radiant-heated tiled floors, sunset views of rear lawn, perfect for dining & relaxing. A huge, sunny country kitchen, custom-made cabinetry with peninsula; breakfast room; 4-5 bedrms; 4 bathrooms; (3 bedrms on 2nd floor, plus one bedroom on first floor next to a den/office w/ 3/4 bath between them!); finished lower-level family room w/billiard table; heated breezeway-mudroom,laundry area, and entry to 3-car heated garage/workshop.Newer windows (less than 10 yrs) on main house. Attic can be additional room. Outside is a wonderful, level, landscaped backyard, w/ patio, shed, rock walls, wired for patio hot tub, room for games...maybe your own pickleball court! Never before offered...might be everything you've dreamed of and priced to sell! 7 minutes to exit 9N off I-93, or stores and restaurants. Great school system including Pinkerton Academy. Come visit, you won't be disappointed!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joan E Blais,

    BHHS Verani Londonderry joan.blais@verani.com,

    Christopher Evans,

    BHHS Verani Bedford

    Bought with:

    Michelle Barry

    EXP Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5075102MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard, In Floor
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,901
    • Total interior livable area: 3,109 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,693
    • Finished area below ground: 416

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Paved, Parking Spaces 4
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: HOOKM42B15
    • Zoning description: res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape,Saltbox
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Hardwood Exterior
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hooksett

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$775,000$249/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075102 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$775,000-3.1%$249/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075102 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$799,900+0.1%$257/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075102 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$799,000-3.2%$257/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075102 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$825,000$265/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075102 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,973 +6.1%$647,000
    2023$10,339 +11.5%$647,000 +67.8%
    2022$9,271 +6.8%$385,500
    2020$8,678 +4.5%$385,500
    2019$8,308 -2.6%$385,500
    2018$8,527 +3%$385,500 +24.5%
    2017$8,279 +1.3%$309,600
    2016$8,170 +6.8%$309,600
    2015$7,653 -0.4%$309,600
    2014$7,687 +5.8%$309,600
    2013$7,269 +0.1%$309,600 -4.9%
    2012$7,263 +2.9%$325,400
    2011$7,055 $325,400
    2010$7,055 +2.5%$325,400
    2009$6,885 +1.6%$325,400
    2008$6,775 +0.7%$325,400 +9.7%
    2007$6,725 $296,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03106