Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $519,400

    36 Running Fox Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    5beds
    3,462sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $519,400 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $3,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,400

    $473,000 - $566,000

    $3,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 5 bedroom home in Wildewood priced competitively. Large lot with mature shrubs and trees. Across street from the lake. Two gas log fireplaces in the living and den areas, master bedroom is on main floor. Big screen porch, side entry garage. 3rd floor storage with walk up stair case.Two huge closets on each side of the bedroom. Not included in square footage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Heated Space
    Features
    • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan, Floors-Hardwood, Bonus-Finished
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    • Features: Sprinkler
    Details
    • Parcel number: 228050309

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Irrigation Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public, Irrigation Well
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Ice Maker, Built-In Range, Microwave Built In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Central, Fireplace(s), split system, Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash, FHA-VA
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air, Split System, Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Area Maintenance
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Screened Porch
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Garage Attached
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Tile
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Second
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Second
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, French Doors, Floors-Hardwood, Molding
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Second
    • InteriorFeatures: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan, Floors-Hardwood, Bonus-Finished
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • AssociationName: Wildwood HOA
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Tub-Garden
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Shared
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Floors-Hardwood, Molding
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
    • LaundryFeatures: Heated Space
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main,Main
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Bath-Shared
    • LotFeatures: Sprinkler
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Bath-Shared
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Bath-Shared
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2020Sold$299,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$299,500-3.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Columbia - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Ray Covington #473972 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$309,950-6.1%$90/sqft
    8/13/2019Price change$329,950-2.9%$95/sqft
    7/31/2019Price change$339,950-0.6%$98/sqft
    7/12/2019Price change$342,000-3.7%$99/sqft
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$355,000-4%$103/sqft
    7/13/2016Listing removed$369,900$107/sqft
    Source: Columbia - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Ray Covington #403139 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$369,900-8.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Weichert Rlt Ray Covington #403139 Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listing removed$404,900$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #349111 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Kent Flowers Realty Services #349421 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Listed for sale$404,900+11.5%$117/sqft
    3/5/2014Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    10/19/2007Sold$363,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,711 -1.8%$11,980
    2021$2,760 -21.7%$11,980 -10.2%
    2020$3,527 +1.2%$13,340
    2019$3,486 -6.4%$13,340 -6.1%
    2018$3,723 $14,210
    2017$3,723 +2%$14,210
    2016$3,651 +0.4%$14,210
    2015$3,638 +0.4%$14,210 -96%
    2014$3,624 +0.2%$355,200 +2399.6%
    2013$3,617 $14,210 -9.7%
    2012-- $15,740
    2011-- $15,740
    2010-- $15,740
    2009-- $15,740 +8.4%
    2008-- $14,520 +10%
    2007-- $13,200
    2006-- $13,200
    2005-- $13,200 +19.8%
    2004-- $11,020
    2003-- $11,020
    2002-- $11,020
    2000-- $11,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29223