Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $649,000

    36 Toner Rd, Boonton Town, NJ 07005

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $707,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced in-ground poolUpdated eat-in kitchenFinished basementCentral airAmple driveway parkingRecessed lightingSpacious rec room
    Turn the key and get ready to entertain! This updated 3-bedroom ranch delivers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and fun, with inviting living spaces and a backyard built to impress. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, recessed lighting, an open flow, and an updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, tiled flooring, and a sleek backsplash. Refreshed baths add to the move-in ready appeal. The finished basement takes this home to the next level with a spacious rec room, wet bar, laundry area, and flexible bonus space perfect for game nights, movie marathons, or cheering on your favorite team. Step outside and the party really starts with a gorgeous paver patio, covered gazebo dining area, custom tiki bar, fenced in-ground pool, and plenty of space to unwind or host all summer long.With central air, thermal windows and doors, a 1-car attached garage, ample driveway parking, and public utilities, this home checks all the boxes. A rare, lively, move-in ready ranch with serious entertaining appeal inside and out.
    36 days
    |
    1,534
    |
    104
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glen Baker 973-625-0450,

    Re/Max Select

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4019700MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Combo
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 504
      • Dimensions: 42 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 28 x 12
      Basement
      • Features: Bath(s) Other, Family Room, Laundry Room
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Bathroom, Kitchen
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Curbs
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Liner
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 120
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2301001260000000090000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Garbage Included

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Flats
      Location
      • Region: Boonton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $328,700
      • Annual tax amount: $11,432
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $707,800

        $672,000 - $743,000

        $3,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$649,000
        Source: GSMLS #4019700 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$649,000+171.5%
        Source: GSMLS #4019700 Report a problem
        12/26/2000Sold$239,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,110 $328,700
        2024$11,110 +2.7%$328,700
        2023$10,818 $328,700
        2022-- $328,700
        2021$10,252 +3%$328,700
        2020$9,956 +2.7%$328,700
        2019$9,693 +4.4%$328,700
        2018$9,289 +2.7%$328,700
        2017$9,046 +1.7%$328,700
        2016$8,898 +2.3%$328,700
        2015$8,701 +2.3%$328,700
        2014$8,507 +2.9%$328,700
        2013$8,270 +1.5%$328,700
        2012$8,148 +3.6%$328,700
        2011$7,867 +4%$328,700 -12.1%
        2010$7,564 +5.9%$373,900
        2009$7,141 $373,900
        2008-- $373,900 +120.5%
        2007-- $169,600
        2006-- $169,600
        2005-- $169,600
        2004-- $169,600
        2003-- $169,600
        2002-- $169,600
        2001-- $169,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07005

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable