Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    360 Altamaha Rd, Jesup, GA 31545

    3beds
    3,713sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    3.78 Acres Lot
    $464,300 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sellers are looking to downsize but remain in the community! Welcome to this stunning property on the Altamaha River, featuring a private boat ramp and everything you’ve been dreaming of! With 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home offers spacious living in a breathtaking natural setting. The lodge-like ambiance, highlighted by exposed wood and soaring ceilings, creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main level boasts cozy living spaces, including a wood-burning fireplace and a striking stone feature wall—perfect for intimate gatherings. The luxurious owner’s suite is a true retreat, complete with a wood-burning fireplace and access to a wrap-around deck. The en suite bathroom offers a spa-like experience, making it your personal sanctuary. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor amenities, including a fenced saltwater pool with a brand new pump, a hot tub, and a covered deck that overlooks the serene Altamaha River. Additionally, the property features a finished she-shed for storage or hobbies and a workshop for all your boating needs. This home perfectly blends comfort and functionality, set on a generous 3.8+/-acre private lot—an ideal spot for both relaxation and entertaining!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    George Skarpalezos, II 912-258-5511,

    BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds

    Non-member for solds only

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1649886Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,713 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved, RV Access/Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool, Salt Water
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
    Lot
    • Size: 3.78 Acres
    • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 110A22

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Septic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jesup
    • Subdivision: No Recorded Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Sold$465,000-6.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1649886 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Pending sale$499,000$134/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1649886 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$499,000-9.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1649886 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Price change$549,000-4.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1649886 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listed for sale$575,000+27.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1649886 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Sold$450,000$121/sqft
    Source: HABR #143469 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Pending sale$450,000$121/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #270949 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Contingent$450,000$121/sqft
    Source: HABR #143469 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Pending sale$450,000$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20054150 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$450,000+55.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #270949 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Sold$289,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for sale$289,000-3.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Parker Insurance and Realty #130357 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listing removed$299,000$81/sqft
    Source: Parker Insurance and Realty #116939 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Price change$299,000-6.3%$81/sqft
    9/9/2015Listed for sale$319,000$86/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,456 -0.5%$168,226 +10.3%
    2023$4,477 +9%$152,486 +16.9%
    2022$4,107 +11.5%$130,449 +19.4%
    2021$3,685 -6.1%$109,284
    2020$3,926 +110%$109,284
    2019$1,869 +38.7%$109,284
    2018$1,348 -27.9%$109,284
    2017$1,869 +38.7%$109,284
    2016$1,348 +8.4%$109,284
    2014$1,243 +0.1%$109,284 +0%
    2013$1,242 $109,283
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31545