Skip main navigation
Sold for $154,500
  • $154,500

    360 Aquone Rd, Andrews, NC 28901

    2beds
    924sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $168,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $933/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $933/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable updated 2 bed, 1 bath mountain view bungalow in town! Motivated seller! Image sitting on your front porch taking in the scenic mountain views. Single level living with open dining/living room. Large laundry area just off the kitchen. Storage shed in backyard. Less than a mile to shopping, restaurants and parks. High speed fiber internet. Would make a great vacation or full time home and is move in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Old Town Team 828-321-5516,

    Old Town Brokers

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER

    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR,MLS#: 149906MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Ductless, Propane
    Cooling
    • Split Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 924
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, No Garage
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Good View, Excellent View, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: .34
    • Features: City Lot, Level/Rolling Land, Less than 1 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 556617128444000
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1935

DateEventPrice
    10/2/2024Sold$154,500-9%$167/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #407560 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Pending sale$169,800$184/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #407560 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Contingent$169,800$184/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26037661 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Price change$169,800-2.9%$184/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #149906 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for sale$174,800+29.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #149906 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Sold$135,000$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2023Pending sale$135,000$146/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #144899 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$135,000$146/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #144899 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Pending sale$135,000$146/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #144899 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for sale$135,000+64.6%$146/sqft
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #144899 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Sold$82,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$82,000+86.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2014Sold$44,000$48/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #234125 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $73,540 +35.9%
    2024$415 $54,130 +16.6%
    2023-- $46,430
    2022$358 +16.6%$46,430
    2021$307 +6.4%$46,430
    2020$289 -26.6%$46,430 -24.2%
    2019$393 $61,230
    2018$393 $61,230
    2017-- $61,230
    2016-- $61,230
    2015$393 $61,230 -19.5%
    2010-- $76,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28901